Jenos Kwai

Jenos Kwai – Hooglede

Jenos Kwai is a martial arts school on Oude Rozebekestraat in Hooglede. It counts as a martial arts school in the listings. More venues in the same area can be found through the city listings. The listing is meant for finding the place and checking its basic facts rather than describing everything it offers. Facts are shown as they are listed.

About

Jenos Kwai

Jenos Kwai is a martial arts school on Oude Rozebekestraat in Hooglede.

Places to exercise
Martial Arts School

Training and facilities at Jenos Kwai

Activities

Find your way to train

  • Martial arts

Beyond the workout

  • Sports hall

Plan your visit

  • Membership
  • Trial visit
Setting
Indoors
Staffing
Staffed

Coaching & support

  • Group classes
  • Introduction session

Suitable for

Adults · Beginners · Children · Seniors · Competitive athletes

About · Jenos Kwai

The named school provides a dedicated martial-arts setting in Hooglede. It is located on Oude Rozebekestraat and is specifically a martial-arts school rather than a general sports centre. Jenos Kwai forms the complete available name.

How Jenos Kwai compares

How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.

  • Sports hall50%

    50% of gyms in Belgium

  • Membership81%

    81% of gyms in Belgium

  • Trial visit23%

    23% of gyms in Belgium

  • Group classes96%

    96% of gyms in Belgium

  • Introduction session34%

    34% of gyms in Belgium

Beyond Hooglede

Apart from Jenos Kwai: more gyms and sports facilities in Belgium

Further gyms and exercise facilities in Belgium – unranked and unpromoted

Besides Jenos Kwai in Hooglede, the places list for Belgium gathers many other gyms and exercise facilities, presented without ranking or preference.

Belgium placesOpen a profile for a place in BelgiumWork through the list of places in Belgium and open the profiles that interest you, or shorten it first by choosing a city or a kind of facility. Each profile gathers the address and whatever else we hold, so you can tell similar places apart before you decide where to go.