Piscine 'Les Dauphins'

Piscine 'Les Dauphins' – Sports Centre in Mouscron - Moeskroen

Piscine Les Dauphins is a large public aquatic centre in Mouscron, Belgium, with a 50-metre Olympic pool. The listing covers it as a sports centre and swimming pool. The postal address is Rue de Rolleghem - Rolleghemstraat, 7700 Mouscron - Moeskroen. Use the profile to check the location before making any plans. Opening times, costs and services are not covered here, so it is worth asking the venue about those directly. The profile keeps the facts together.

About

Piscine 'Les Dauphins'

Piscine Les Dauphins is a large public aquatic centre in Mouscron, Belgium, with a 50-metre Olympic pool.

Places to exercise
Sports CentreSwimming Pool

Training and facilities at Piscine 'Les Dauphins'

Activities

Find your way to train

  • Swimming
  • Aqua fitness

Beyond the workout

  • Swimming pool
  • Changing rooms
  • Showers
  • Lockers
  • Parking

Plan your visit

  • Membership
  • Pay per visit
  • Class booking
  • Public sessions
Setting
Indoors
Staffing
Staffed

Coaching & support

  • Group classes

Suitable for

Adults · Beginners · Children · Families · Seniors · Students · Competitive athletes

Access & accessibility

  • Accessible changing room
  • Pool hoist

About · Piscine 'Les Dauphins'

Piscine Les Dauphins is a public aquatic centre in Mouscron with four modern pools for sport, learning, family swimming and relaxation. Its 50-metre Olympic pool provides eight lanes, while a 25-metre multifunction pool, leisure pool and heated paddling pool broaden the offer for different ages and activities. Outdoor terraces, gardens and water slides add a seasonal leisure dimension to the site.

How Piscine 'Les Dauphins' compares

How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.

  • Swimming pool17%

    17% of gyms in Mouscron - Moeskroen

  • Changing rooms50%

    50% of gyms in Mouscron - Moeskroen

  • Showers25%

    25% of gyms in Mouscron - Moeskroen

  • Lockers25%

    25% of gyms in Mouscron - Moeskroen

  • Parking67%

    67% of gyms in Mouscron - Moeskroen

  • Membership93%

    93% of gyms in Mouscron - Moeskroen

More across Belgium

Aside from Piscine 'Les Dauphins', other sports facilities across Belgium

The other places listed for Belgium, presented without preference

Piscine 'Les Dauphins' has a profile of its own, and so do the other places in the list for Belgium. The places list does not rank or recommend; it simply shows what is listed.

Belgium placesOpen a profile for a place in BelgiumWork through the list of places in Belgium and open the profiles that interest you, or shorten it first by choosing a city or a kind of facility. Each profile gathers the address and whatever else we hold, so you can tell similar places apart before you decide where to go.