Zwemvijver Boekenberg

Zwemvijver Boekenberg (Antwerp)

Zwemvijver Boekenberg is an outdoor swimming pond in Boekenbergpark in Deurne, Antwerp. The listing covers it as a swimming pool. Compare it with other venues in the area before you decide where to go. If you are comparing venues in the area, the address and type give you a first basis for doing so. The profile keeps the facts together.

About

Zwemvijver Boekenberg

Zwemvijver Boekenberg is an outdoor swimming pond in Boekenbergpark in Deurne, Antwerp.

Places to exercise
Swimming Pool

Training and facilities at Zwemvijver Boekenberg

Activities

Find your way to train

  • Swimming

Beyond the workout

  • Swimming pool
  • Changing rooms
  • Showers
  • Lockers

Plan your visit

  • Public sessions
Setting
Outdoors
Staffing
Staffed

Coaching & support

Suitable for

Adults · Children · Families · Seniors

About · Zwemvijver Boekenberg

Zwemvijver Boekenberg is located within Boekenbergpark in Deurne, a district of Antwerp. Its Dutch name explicitly identifies a swimming pond rather than a conventional indoor pool. Seasonal dates, water-management details, capacity, admission and opening arrangements are not stated without current evidence.

How Zwemvijver Boekenberg compares

How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.

  • Swimming pool57%

    57% of gyms in Antwerp

  • Changing rooms86%

    86% of gyms in Antwerp

  • Showers71%

    71% of gyms in Antwerp

  • Lockers43%

    43% of gyms in Antwerp

  • Public sessions57%

    57% of gyms in Antwerp

More to browse

Zwemvijver Boekenberg is a swimming pool; Belgium lists many other places to exercise

Other sport and exercise places in Belgium (no ranking involved)

Zwemvijver Boekenberg in Antwerp is a swimming pool, and the places list for Belgium is the way to look through other places to exercise, each on a profile of its own.

Belgium placesOpen a profile for a place in BelgiumWork through the list of places in Belgium and open the profiles that interest you, or shorten it first by choosing a city or a kind of facility. Each profile gathers the address and whatever else we hold, so you can tell similar places apart before you decide where to go.