FPV Sydhavsøerne

FPV Sydhavsøerne

FPV Sydhavsøerne is an outdoor model aerodrome located on Rudbjergvej in Tillitze, Denmark. This venue is specifically set up for first-person-view model-aircraft and drone flying, requiring clear operating boundaries and coordination. The site features grass pitches and is situated in the 4983 postal area, offering a dedicated space for this specialised activity.

About

FPV Sydhavsøerne

A grass flying field on Rudbjergvej near Tillitze, dedicated to first-person-view model-aircraft and drone activity.

Places to exercise
Sports Centre

Training and facilities at FPV Sydhavsøerne

Plan your visit

  • Membership
  • Trial visit
  • Public sessions
Setting
Outdoors
Staffing
Staffed

Coaching & support

  • Group classes
  • Introduction session

Suitable for

Adults · Beginners · Competitive athletes

About · FPV Sydhavsøerne

FPV Sydhavsøerne is an outdoor model aerodrome in southern Lolland. FPV flying uses an onboard camera to give the pilot a first-person view, making clear operating boundaries and coordination particularly important. The grass site is on Rudbjergvej in the 4983 postal area.

How FPV Sydhavsøerne compares

How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.

  • Membership88%

    88% of gyms in Denmark

  • Trial visit58%

    58% of gyms in Denmark

  • Public sessions78%

    78% of gyms in Denmark

  • Group classes93%

    93% of gyms in Denmark

  • Introduction session80%

    80% of gyms in Denmark

Other places

Other sports centres in Denmark

More options for exercise facilities in the same country

After viewing FPV Sydhavsøerne, you can see other sports centres and places to exercise across Denmark. Explore the full list of available venues in the country.

Denmark VenuesChoose a Denmark VenueOpen an individual venue profile for more specific information, or narrow the Denmark list by city or kind of place to focus your search.