Hals Ro- og Kajakklub

Hals Ro- og Kajakklub in Hals, Denmark

Hals Ro- og Kajakklub is a dedicated venue for rowing and kayaking situated on Lodsvej in Hals, Denmark. This club provides a base for both crews and individual paddlers to prepare for water excursions, share equipment, and engage in club activities. Participation is guided by experience levels, prevailing weather conditions, and local water regulations. Explore this specific location for human-powered water sports.

About

Hals Ro- og Kajakklub

A rowing and kayaking club on Lodsvej in Hals, offering an organised base for human-powered activity on the water.

Places to exercise
Sports Centre

Training and facilities at Hals Ro- og Kajakklub

Beyond the workout

  • Sauna
  • Showers

Plan your visit

  • Membership
  • Class booking
Setting
Indoors and outdoors
Staffing
Staffed at selected times

Coaching & support

  • Group classes
  • Introduction session
  • Equipment rental

Suitable for

Adults · Beginners · Families · Competitive athletes

About · Hals Ro- og Kajakklub

Hals Ro- og Kajakklub brings two related paddle sports together at a waterside club base. Crews and individual paddlers use the venue to prepare for outings and share equipment and club life, with participation governed by experience, weather and local water conditions. The club is on Lodsvej in Hals.

How Hals Ro- og Kajakklub compares

How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.

  • Sauna15%

    15% of gyms in Denmark

  • Showers66%

    66% of gyms in Denmark

  • Membership88%

    88% of gyms in Denmark

  • Class booking90%

    90% of gyms in Denmark

  • Group classes93%

    93% of gyms in Denmark

  • Introduction session80%

    80% of gyms in Denmark

Other places in Denmark

Other sports centres and exercise places in Denmark

More options for exercise in the same country

See other sports centres and exercise facilities available across Denmark. Explore further options beyond Hals Ro- og Kajakklub.

Denmark VenuesChoose a Denmark VenueOpen an individual venue profile for more specific information, or narrow the Denmark list by city or kind of place to focus your search.