Nordjylland Speedway Center in Tranum, Denmark
Nordjylland Speedway Center is a dedicated motorsport venue situated on Over Søen in Tranum, Denmark. This specialist ground focuses on oval-track motorcycle racing, with its use shaped by practices, race meetings, and essential safety procedures. It is distinct from general sports centres and offers a specific experience for speedway enthusiasts.
About
Nordjylland Speedway Center
A North Jutland motor-racing venue on Over Søen near Tranum, identified by name with motorcycle speedway.
- Places to exercise
- Sports Centre
Training and facilities at Nordjylland Speedway Center
Beyond the workout
- Parking
Plan your visit
- Membership
- Pay per visit
- Trial visit
- Class booking
- Public sessions
- Setting
- Outdoors
- Staffing
- Staffed
Coaching & support
- Group classes
- Introduction session
Suitable for
Adults · Beginners · Children · Families · Competitive athletes
About · Nordjylland Speedway Center
Nordjylland Speedway Center is a specialist motorsport ground rather than a general sports centre. The speedway identity points to oval-track motorcycle racing, with use shaped by practices, race meetings and safety procedures.
How Nordjylland Speedway Center compares
How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.
- Parking74%
74% of gyms in Denmark
- Membership88%
88% of gyms in Denmark
- Pay per visit58%
58% of gyms in Denmark
- Trial visit58%
58% of gyms in Denmark
- Class booking90%
90% of gyms in Denmark
- Public sessions78%
78% of gyms in Denmark
