Nordjylland Speedway Center

Nordjylland Speedway Center in Tranum, Denmark

Nordjylland Speedway Center is a dedicated motorsport venue situated on Over Søen in Tranum, Denmark. This specialist ground focuses on oval-track motorcycle racing, with its use shaped by practices, race meetings, and essential safety procedures. It is distinct from general sports centres and offers a specific experience for speedway enthusiasts.

About

Nordjylland Speedway Center

A North Jutland motor-racing venue on Over Søen near Tranum, identified by name with motorcycle speedway.

Places to exercise
Sports Centre

Training and facilities at Nordjylland Speedway Center

Beyond the workout

  • Parking

Plan your visit

  • Membership
  • Pay per visit
  • Trial visit
  • Class booking
  • Public sessions
Setting
Outdoors
Staffing
Staffed

Coaching & support

  • Group classes
  • Introduction session

Suitable for

Adults · Beginners · Children · Families · Competitive athletes

About · Nordjylland Speedway Center

Nordjylland Speedway Center is a specialist motorsport ground rather than a general sports centre. The speedway identity points to oval-track motorcycle racing, with use shaped by practices, race meetings and safety procedures.

How Nordjylland Speedway Center compares

How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.

  • Parking74%

    74% of gyms in Denmark

  • Membership88%

    88% of gyms in Denmark

  • Pay per visit58%

    58% of gyms in Denmark

  • Trial visit58%

    58% of gyms in Denmark

  • Class booking90%

    90% of gyms in Denmark

  • Public sessions78%

    78% of gyms in Denmark

Denmark VenuesChoose a Denmark VenueOpen an individual venue profile for more specific information, or narrow the Denmark list by city or kind of place to focus your search.