Ravsted Svømmebad in Ravsted, Denmark
Ravsted Svømmebad is a public swimming pool situated on Kærlighedsstien in the village of Ravsted, Denmark. This water facility is noted for its location near the Ravsted Idrætscenter, offering a complementary recreational option for the local community. The available information does not specify if the pool is indoor or seasonal, focusing instead on its role as a dedicated water space within the village.
About
Ravsted Svømmebad
A swimming pool on Kærlighedsstien in Ravsted, complementing the village's nearby indoor sports centre.
- Places to exercise
- Swimming Pool
Training and facilities at Ravsted Svømmebad
Activities
Find your way to train
- Swimming
- Aqua fitness
Beyond the workout
- Swimming pool
- Changing rooms
- Showers
- Lockers
- Parking
Plan your visit
- Day pass
- Pay per visit
- Class booking
- Public sessions
- Setting
- Outdoors
- Staffing
- Staffed
Coaching & support
- Group classes
- Introduction session
- Equipment rental
Suitable for
Adults · Beginners · Children · Families · Seniors · Students · Competitive athletes
About · Ravsted Svømmebad
Ravsted Svømmebad is the village's dedicated water facility on the same unusually named path as Ravsted Idrætscenter. The information does not establish whether the pool is indoor or seasonal.
How Ravsted Svømmebad compares
How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.
- Swimming pool18%
18% of gyms in Denmark
- Changing rooms75%
75% of gyms in Denmark
- Showers66%
66% of gyms in Denmark
- Lockers37%
37% of gyms in Denmark
- Parking74%
74% of gyms in Denmark
- Day pass18%
18% of gyms in Denmark
