Ravsted Svømmebad

Ravsted Svømmebad in Ravsted, Denmark

Ravsted Svømmebad is a public swimming pool situated on Kærlighedsstien in the village of Ravsted, Denmark. This water facility is noted for its location near the Ravsted Idrætscenter, offering a complementary recreational option for the local community. The available information does not specify if the pool is indoor or seasonal, focusing instead on its role as a dedicated water space within the village.

About

Ravsted Svømmebad

A swimming pool on Kærlighedsstien in Ravsted, complementing the village's nearby indoor sports centre.

Places to exercise
Swimming Pool

Training and facilities at Ravsted Svømmebad

Activities

Find your way to train

  • Swimming
  • Aqua fitness

Beyond the workout

  • Swimming pool
  • Changing rooms
  • Showers
  • Lockers
  • Parking

Plan your visit

  • Day pass
  • Pay per visit
  • Class booking
  • Public sessions
Setting
Outdoors
Staffing
Staffed

Coaching & support

  • Group classes
  • Introduction session
  • Equipment rental

Suitable for

Adults · Beginners · Children · Families · Seniors · Students · Competitive athletes

About · Ravsted Svømmebad

Ravsted Svømmebad is the village's dedicated water facility on the same unusually named path as Ravsted Idrætscenter. The information does not establish whether the pool is indoor or seasonal.

How Ravsted Svømmebad compares

How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.

  • Swimming pool18%

    18% of gyms in Denmark

  • Changing rooms75%

    75% of gyms in Denmark

  • Showers66%

    66% of gyms in Denmark

  • Lockers37%

    37% of gyms in Denmark

  • Parking74%

    74% of gyms in Denmark

  • Day pass18%

    18% of gyms in Denmark

Denmark VenuesChoose a Denmark VenueOpen an individual venue profile for more specific information, or narrow the Denmark list by city or kind of place to focus your search.