Bezirkssportanlage Lürrip-Uedding

Bezirkssportanlage Lürrip-Uedding: Venue Profile, Mönchengladbach

Bezirkssportanlage Lürrip-Uedding is a district sports complex on Weiersweg in Mönchengladbach. The facility serves the Lürrip-Uedding area and is a sports centre. The listing covers it as a sports centre. More venues in the same area can be found through the city listings. Opening times, costs and services are not covered here, so it is worth asking the venue about those directly.

About

Bezirkssportanlage Lürrip-Uedding

Bezirkssportanlage Lürrip-Uedding is a district sports complex on Weiersweg in Mönchengladbach.

Places to exercise
Sports Centre

Training and facilities at Bezirkssportanlage Lürrip-Uedding

Activities

Find your way to train

  • Group fitness
  • Racket sports

Beyond the workout

  • Sports court

Plan your visit

  • Membership
Setting
Outdoors
Staffing
Staffed

Coaching & support

  • Group classes

Suitable for

Adults · Beginners · Children · Competitive athletes

About · Bezirkssportanlage Lürrip-Uedding

The facility serves the Lürrip-Uedding area and is a sports centre. No operator or official information is attached to establish its current users or facility mix. Pitches, athletics or court provision, resident clubs, changing rooms, bookings, events and public access should be checked directly.

How Bezirkssportanlage Lürrip-Uedding compares

How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.

  • Sports court73%

    73% of gyms in Mönchengladbach

  • Membership82%

    82% of gyms in Mönchengladbach

  • Group classes95%

    95% of gyms in Mönchengladbach

The rest of Germany

Beyond Bezirkssportanlage Lürrip-Uedding – more sport and exercise places in Germany

Other places across Germany: with nothing pushed forward

Bezirkssportanlage Lürrip-Uedding at Weiersweg is one place among many in Germany; the places list shows the others, each with its own profile.

Germany placesOpen a profile for a place in GermanyWork through the list of places in Germany and open the profiles that interest you, or shorten it first by choosing a city or a kind of facility. Each profile gathers the address and whatever else we hold, so you can tell similar places apart before you decide where to go.