Kanu-Verein Unterweser e.V.

Sports Centre Kanu-Verein Unterweser e.V. in Bremerhaven

Kanu-Verein Unterweser e.V. is a canoeing and paddlesport club in Bremerhaven. Venue kind: sports centre. The postal address is Ludwigstraße, 27570 Bremerhaven. More venues in the same area can be found through the city listings. Practical details are easiest to confirm with the venue itself before you make plans around it. The profile keeps the facts together.

About

Kanu-Verein Unterweser e.V.

Kanu-Verein Unterweser e.V. is a canoeing and paddlesport club in Bremerhaven.

Places to exercise
Sports Centre

Training and facilities at Kanu-Verein Unterweser e.V.

Plan your visit

  • Membership
  • Trial visit
  • Class booking
Setting
Outdoors
Staffing
Staffed

Coaching & support

  • Group classes

Suitable for

Adults · Beginners · Children · Competitive athletes

About · Kanu-Verein Unterweser e.V.

Kanu-Verein Unterweser e.V. provides a base for canoeing, water touring and club activity in Bremerhaven. Its Unterweser name connects the association with the lower Weser region.

How Kanu-Verein Unterweser e.V. compares

How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.

  • Membership97%

    97% of gyms in Bremerhaven

  • Trial visit35%

    35% of gyms in Bremerhaven

  • Class booking44%

    44% of gyms in Bremerhaven

  • Group classes93%

    93% of gyms in Bremerhaven

Places across Germany

Kanu-Verein Unterweser e.V. is one place in Bremen; Germany lists many more

Many other places to exercise in Germany (unranked and unpromoted)

Kanu-Verein Unterweser e.V. is one profile among many in Germany; the places list brings the rest together, each with an address and listed details and no ranking.

Germany placesOpen a profile for a place in GermanyWork through the list of places in Germany and open the profiles that interest you, or shorten it first by choosing a city or a kind of facility. Each profile gathers the address and whatever else we hold, so you can tell similar places apart before you decide where to go.