Kleinsporthalle der Robert-Blum-Schule Außenstelle

Kleinsporthalle der Robert-Blum-Schule Außenstelle: Sports Centre, Leipzig, Germany

Kleinsporthalle der Robert-Blum-Schule Außenstelle is a municipal school sports hall in Leipzig. It counts as a sports centre in the listings. Compare it with other venues in the area before you decide where to go. The listing is meant for finding the place and checking its basic facts rather than describing everything it offers. Facts are shown as they are listed.

About

Kleinsporthalle der Robert-Blum-Schule Außenstelle

Kleinsporthalle der Robert-Blum-Schule Außenstelle is a municipal school sports hall in Leipzig.

Places to exercise
Sports Centre

Training and facilities at Kleinsporthalle der Robert-Blum-Schule Außenstelle

Beyond the workout

  • Sports hall

Plan your visit

    Setting
    Indoors

    Coaching & support

    Suitable for

    Students

    About · Kleinsporthalle der Robert-Blum-Schule Außenstelle

    Kleinsporthalle der Robert-Blum-Schule Außenstelle provides indoor space for physical education, training and organised sport at the school's satellite site. The facility is operated by Stadt Leipzig. Use beyond school activity depends on current municipal and club scheduling.

    organisations

    • Stadt LeipzigOperatorPrimary

    How Kleinsporthalle der Robert-Blum-Schule Außenstelle compares

    How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.

    • Sports hall68%

      68% of gyms in Leipzig

    More across Germany

    After Kleinsporthalle der Robert-Blum-Schule Außenstelle: other places to work out in Germany

    A plain list, not a shortlist – further places in Germany

    In Leipzig, Saxony, Kleinsporthalle der Robert-Blum-Schule Außenstelle is a sports centre; the list for Germany reaches well beyond it. Open any other place to see its address and what is known about it.

    Germany placesOpen a profile for a place in GermanyWork through the list of places in Germany and open the profiles that interest you, or shorten it first by choosing a city or a kind of facility. Each profile gathers the address and whatever else we hold, so you can tell similar places apart before you decide where to go.