Longierhalle

Longierhalle in Eppenstatt, Traunstein, Germany

The Eppenstatt Longierhalle is a covered sand-surfaced horse-training hall in the Traunstein area. It is marked for equestrian sport and has a sand surface, consistent with a hall where horses are worked on a circle. Venue kind: sports centre. Practical details are easiest to confirm with the venue itself before you make plans around it. Details are limited to what is listed.

About

Longierhalle

The Eppenstatt Longierhalle is a covered sand-surfaced horse-training hall in the Traunstein area.

Places to exercise
Sports Centre

Training and facilities at Longierhalle

Beyond the workout

  • Sports hall

Plan your visit

  • Pay per visit
  • Class booking
Setting
Indoors
Staffing
Staffed

Coaching & support

  • Group classes
  • Personal training

Suitable for

Adults · Beginners · Children · Seniors · Competitive athletes

About · Longierhalle

This Longierhalle stands in the Eppenstatt locality near Traunstein. It is marked for equestrian sport and has a sand surface, consistent with a hall where horses are worked on a circle.

How Longierhalle compares

How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.

  • Sports hall58%

    58% of gyms in Traunstein

  • Pay per visit25%

    25% of gyms in Traunstein

  • Class booking45%

    45% of gyms in Traunstein

  • Group classes95%

    95% of gyms in Traunstein

  • Personal training26%

    26% of gyms in Traunstein

Browse more places

Aside from Longierhalle (Eppenstatt): more sport and exercise places in Germany

Many other places to exercise in Germany, none placed above another

Longierhalle (Eppenstatt) is a sports centre in Bavaria; elsewhere in Germany, many other places are listed too. The places list is for browsing, not a shortlist of picks.

Germany placesOpen a profile for a place in GermanyWork through the list of places in Germany and open the profiles that interest you, or shorten it first by choosing a city or a kind of facility. Each profile gathers the address and whatever else we hold, so you can tell similar places apart before you decide where to go.