PadelCity

PadelCity, Berlin

PadelCity is a padel and general sports centre on Emma-Herwegh-Straße in Berlin. You will find it under padel centres and sports centres. Open the profile to see the address and whatever else is listed. Only information that is available for the venue is shown, so check anything important with the venue itself. Facts are shown as they are listed.

About

PadelCity

PadelCity is a padel and general sports centre on Emma-Herwegh-Straße in Berlin.

Places to exercise
Padel CentreSports Centre

Training and facilities at PadelCity

Activities

Find your way to train

  • Racket sports

Beyond the workout

  • Sports court

Plan your visit

  • Membership
  • Pay per visit
  • Class booking
  • Public sessions
Setting
Outdoors
Staffing
Staffed

Coaching & support

  • Group classes
  • Personal training
  • Equipment rental

Suitable for

Adults · Beginners · Competitive athletes

About · PadelCity

PadelCity is a racket-sports venue on Emma-Herwegh-Straße in Berlin. Its classifications as both a padel centre and sports centre define a padel-led activity setting.

How PadelCity compares

How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.

  • Sports court56%

    56% of gyms in Berlin

  • Membership79%

    79% of gyms in Berlin

  • Pay per visit33%

    33% of gyms in Berlin

  • Class booking49%

    49% of gyms in Berlin

  • Public sessions25%

    25% of gyms in Berlin

  • Group classes93%

    93% of gyms in Berlin

Explore Germany

Apart from PadelCity, where else can you exercise in Germany?

A neutral listing: other gyms and sports facilities across Germany

PadelCity is only a small part of what is listed for Germany. Open the places list to move from one profile to the next at your own pace.

Germany placesOpen a profile for a place in GermanyWork through the list of places in Germany and open the profiles that interest you, or shorten it first by choosing a city or a kind of facility. Each profile gathers the address and whatever else we hold, so you can tell similar places apart before you decide where to go.