Ruderverein Friedrichshafen e.V.

Ruderverein Friedrichshafen e.V.: Sports Centre, Friedrichshafen, Germany

Ruderverein Friedrichshafen e.V. is a rowing-club venue on Östliche Uferstraße. It counts as a sports centre in the listings. The street address is Östliche Uferstraße 4, 88046 Friedrichshafen. It helps to check the address on the profile before you set out. The listing is meant for finding the place and checking its basic facts rather than describing everything it offers. Details are limited to what is listed.

About

Ruderverein Friedrichshafen e.V.

Ruderverein Friedrichshafen e.V. is a rowing-club venue on Östliche Uferstraße.

Places to exercise
Sports Centre

Training and facilities at Ruderverein Friedrichshafen e.V.

Activities

Find your way to train

  • Cardio training

Plan your visit

  • Membership
  • Trial visit
  • Class booking
Setting
Indoors and outdoors
Staffing
Staffed

Coaching & support

  • Group classes
  • Introduction session

Suitable for

Adults · Beginners · Children · Families · Students · Competitive athletes

About · Ruderverein Friedrichshafen e.V.

Ruderverein Friedrichshafen e.V. is a sports centre at Östliche Uferstraße 4 in Friedrichshafen. The rowing-club name and lakeside street connect the venue directly to Lake Constance.

How Ruderverein Friedrichshafen e.V. compares

How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.

  • Membership72%

    72% of gyms in Friedrichshafen

  • Trial visit28%

    28% of gyms in Friedrichshafen

  • Class booking55%

    55% of gyms in Friedrichshafen

  • Group classes91%

    91% of gyms in Friedrichshafen

  • Introduction session27%

    27% of gyms in Friedrichshafen

More places to see

Ruderverein Friedrichshafen e.V. is one of many places to exercise in Germany

A wider look at places to exercise in Germany, a neutral listing

Ruderverein Friedrichshafen e.V. is part of a much longer list of places to exercise in Germany. Every entry in the places list opens on a profile page with the address and the listed details.

Germany placesOpen a profile for a place in GermanyWork through the list of places in Germany and open the profiles that interest you, or shorten it first by choosing a city or a kind of facility. Each profile gathers the address and whatever else we hold, so you can tell similar places apart before you decide where to go.