Sporthalle August Horch Schule

Sporthalle August Horch Schule: Sports Centre, Andernach, Germany

In Andernach, Sporthalle August Horch Schule is a school-associated indoor sports venue located at Schillerring. It counts as a sports centre in the listings. Compare it with other venues in the area before you decide where to go. Opening times, costs and services are not covered here, so it is worth asking the venue about those directly. Facts are shown as they are listed.

About

Sporthalle August Horch Schule

In Andernach, Sporthalle August Horch Schule is a school-associated indoor sports venue located at Schillerring.

Places to exercise
Sports Centre

Training and facilities at Sporthalle August Horch Schule

Activities

Find your way to train

  • Dance

Beyond the workout

  • Sports hall

Plan your visit

  • Membership
Setting
Indoors
Staffing
Staffed

Coaching & support

  • Group classes

Suitable for

Adults · Women · Competitive athletes

About · Sporthalle August Horch Schule

Sporthalle August Horch Schule is a school sports hall situated at Schillerring in Andernach. Its name explicitly associates the sports hall with a school or education campus. The name alone does not establish a particular sports programme.

How Sporthalle August Horch Schule compares

How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.

  • Sports hall25%

    25% of gyms in Andernach

  • Membership71%

    71% of gyms in Andernach

  • Group classes100%

    100% of gyms in Andernach

Beyond Andernach

Explore more places to exercise in Germany, beyond Sporthalle August Horch Schule

More of Germany to browse, not recommendations

There is more to Germany than Sporthalle August Horch Schule: the places list shows other places to exercise, one profile each, without any preference.

Germany placesOpen a profile for a place in GermanyWork through the list of places in Germany and open the profiles that interest you, or shorten it first by choosing a city or a kind of facility. Each profile gathers the address and whatever else we hold, so you can tell similar places apart before you decide where to go.