Sporthalle Friederikenplatz

Sporthalle Friederikenplatz – Dessau

Sporthalle Friederikenplatz is an indoor sports venue at Friederikenstraße in Dessau. You will find it under sports centres. Nothing beyond the listed facts is shown, so check specifics with the venue. Only information that is available for the venue is shown, so check anything important with the venue itself. Ask the venue about anything not shown.

About

Sporthalle Friederikenplatz

Sporthalle Friederikenplatz is an indoor sports venue at Friederikenstraße in Dessau.

Places to exercise
Sports Centre

Training and facilities at Sporthalle Friederikenplatz

Activities

Find your way to train

  • Group fitness

Beyond the workout

  • Sports hall
  • Sports court

Plan your visit

  • Membership
Setting
Indoors
Staffing
Staffed

Coaching & support

  • Group classes

Suitable for

Adults · Children · Seniors · Students · Rehabilitation

About · Sporthalle Friederikenplatz

Sporthalle Friederikenplatz is an indoor sports venue at Friederikenstraße in Dessau. The German Sporthalle name identifies an indoor hall for sport and physical activity.

How Sporthalle Friederikenplatz compares

How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.

  • Sports hall65%

    65% of gyms in Dessau

  • Sports court47%

    47% of gyms in Dessau

  • Membership58%

    58% of gyms in Dessau

  • Group classes88%

    88% of gyms in Dessau

More places to see

Exercise facilities across Germany, other than Sporthalle Friederikenplatz

The other places listed for Germany (not ranked, not promoted)

Sporthalle Friederikenplatz is a sports centre in Saxony-Anhalt. The places list for Germany goes on from there, with a profile for each of the other places.

Germany placesOpen a profile for a place in GermanyWork through the list of places in Germany and open the profiles that interest you, or shorten it first by choosing a city or a kind of facility. Each profile gathers the address and whatever else we hold, so you can tell similar places apart before you decide where to go.