Sporthalle Gymnasium

Sporthalle Gymnasium – Überlingen

Sporthalle Gymnasium is a school-associated indoor sports venue at Obertorstraße 16 in Überlingen. The listing covers it as a sports centre. Compare it with other venues in the area before you decide where to go. The listing is meant for finding the place and checking its basic facts rather than describing everything it offers. Ask the venue about anything not shown.

About

Sporthalle Gymnasium

Sporthalle Gymnasium is a school-associated indoor sports venue at Obertorstraße 16 in Überlingen.

Places to exercise
Sports Centre

Training and facilities at Sporthalle Gymnasium

Beyond the workout

  • Sports hall
  • Sports court

Plan your visit

    Setting
    Indoors

    Coaching & support

    Suitable for

    Children · Students

    About · Sporthalle Gymnasium

    Sporthalle Gymnasium is a school-associated indoor sports venue at Obertorstraße 16 in Überlingen. Its name explicitly associates the sports hall with a school or education campus.

    How Sporthalle Gymnasium compares

    How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.

    • Sports hall42%

      42% of gyms in Überlingen

    • Sports court83%

      83% of gyms in Überlingen

    Beyond this venue

    Besides Sporthalle Gymnasium in Überlingen – places for sport and exercise across Germany

    Many other places to exercise in Germany – no favourites among them

    Sporthalle Gymnasium in Überlingen is listed in Baden-Württemberg; other places to exercise are listed across Germany. Browse the whole places list or open a single profile; none is placed above another.

    Germany placesOpen a profile for a place in GermanyWork through the list of places in Germany and open the profiles that interest you, or shorten it first by choosing a city or a kind of facility. Each profile gathers the address and whatever else we hold, so you can tell similar places apart before you decide where to go.