Sportverein Aga e.V

Sportverein Aga e.V: Venue Profile, Gera

Located at Reichenbacher Straße 8A in Gera, Sportverein Aga e.V is a club-associated sports facility. Place type: Sports Centre. The profile gathers the address and whatever details are available. Opening times, costs and services are not covered here, so it is worth asking the venue about those directly. Ask the venue about anything not shown.

About

Sportverein Aga e.V

Located at Reichenbacher Straße 8A in Gera, Sportverein Aga e.V is a club-associated sports facility.

Places to exercise
Sports Centre

Training and facilities at Sportverein Aga e.V

Activities

Find your way to train

  • Group fitness
  • Martial arts
  • Racket sports

Beyond the workout

  • Sports court

Plan your visit

  • Membership
Setting
Indoors and outdoors
Staffing
Staffed

Coaching & support

  • Group classes

Suitable for

Children · Adults

About · Sportverein Aga e.V

Sportverein Aga e.V is a club-associated sports facility situated at Reichenbacher Straße 8A in Gera. Its name identifies a sports-club setting.

How Sportverein Aga e.V compares

How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.

  • Sports court82%

    82% of gyms in Gera

  • Membership93%

    93% of gyms in Gera

  • Group classes100%

    100% of gyms in Gera

Further places

Besides Sportverein Aga e.V: more gyms and sports facilities in Germany

No ranking, no recommendations: other listed places in Germany

Sportverein Aga e.V is listed in Gera. For other places in Germany, the full list gives each one a profile of its own, without ranking.

Germany placesOpen a profile for a place in GermanyWork through the list of places in Germany and open the profiles that interest you, or shorten it first by choosing a city or a kind of facility. Each profile gathers the address and whatever else we hold, so you can tell similar places apart before you decide where to go.