DJK/SBR Wolfgang Pohle Halle

DJK/SBR Wolfgang Pohle Halle – Sports Centre in Rosenheim

DJK/SBR Wolfgang Pohle Halle is a namesake sports hall in Rosenheim. You will find it under sports centres. You can find the venue at Schießstattstraße 9,11, 83024 Rosenheim. Open the profile to see the address and whatever else is listed. Opening times, costs and services are not covered here, so it is worth asking the venue about those directly.

About

DJK/SBR Wolfgang Pohle Halle

DJK/SBR Wolfgang Pohle Halle is a namesake sports hall in Rosenheim.

Places to exercise
Sports Centre

Training and facilities at DJK/SBR Wolfgang Pohle Halle

Activities

Find your way to train

  • Group fitness
  • Martial arts
  • Boxing

Equipment

Your workout, equipped

  • Boxing equipment

Beyond the workout

  • Sports hall

Plan your visit

  • Membership
  • Trial visit
  • Class booking
Setting
Indoors
Staffing
Staffed

Coaching & support

  • Group classes
  • Introduction session

Suitable for

Adults · Beginners · Children · Families · Seniors · Students · Competitive athletes

About · DJK/SBR Wolfgang Pohle Halle

The hall occupies Schießstattstraße 9–11 and carries both DJK and SBR initials. Wolfgang Pohle supplies the venue's personal namesake.

How DJK/SBR Wolfgang Pohle Halle compares

How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.

  • Sports hall20%

    20% of gyms in Rosenheim

  • Membership70%

    70% of gyms in Rosenheim

  • Trial visit43%

    43% of gyms in Rosenheim

  • Class booking48%

    48% of gyms in Rosenheim

  • Group classes100%

    100% of gyms in Rosenheim

  • Introduction session16%

    16% of gyms in Rosenheim

Further places

From DJK/SBR Wolfgang Pohle Halle in Rosenheim to other places across Germany

Places across Germany, from Bavaria and beyond: not recommendations

DJK/SBR Wolfgang Pohle Halle sits in the places list for Germany next to a great many others, all of them shown without ranking or recommendation.

Germany placesOpen a profile for a place in GermanyWork through the list of places in Germany and open the profiles that interest you, or shorten it first by choosing a city or a kind of facility. Each profile gathers the address and whatever else we hold, so you can tell similar places apart before you decide where to go.