Yogi Julia Studio

Yogi Julia Studio – Göttingen

Located at Nikolaikirchhof 5 in Göttingen, Yogi Julia Studio is a yoga studio. It counts as a sports centre and yoga studio in the listings. Compare it with other venues in the area before you decide where to go. The listing is meant for finding the place and checking its basic facts rather than describing everything it offers. Facts are shown as they are listed.

About

Yogi Julia Studio

Located at Nikolaikirchhof 5 in Göttingen, Yogi Julia Studio is a yoga studio.

Places to exercise
Sports CentreYoga Studio

Training and facilities at Yogi Julia Studio

Activities

Find your way to train

  • Yoga

Beyond the workout

  • Group exercise studio

Plan your visit

  • Membership
  • Trial visit
  • Class booking
Setting
Indoors
Staffing
Staffed

Coaching & support

  • Group classes

Suitable for

Adults · Beginners

About · Yogi Julia Studio

Yogi Julia Studio is a yoga studio situated at Nikolaikirchhof 5 in Göttingen. Its name identifies yoga activity and may mention another service, but does not establish the class schedule, teaching approach, instructors or booking terms.

How Yogi Julia Studio compares

How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.

  • Group exercise studio31%

    31% of gyms in Göttingen

  • Membership82%

    82% of gyms in Göttingen

  • Trial visit42%

    42% of gyms in Göttingen

  • Class booking42%

    42% of gyms in Göttingen

  • Group classes92%

    92% of gyms in Göttingen

Other venues

Apart from Yogi Julia Studio: other sports facilities across Germany

A longer list of places to exercise in Germany: no ranking involved

Yogi Julia Studio is one profile among many in Germany; the places list brings the rest together, each with an address and listed details and no ranking.

Germany placesOpen a profile for a place in GermanyWork through the list of places in Germany and open the profiles that interest you, or shorten it first by choosing a city or a kind of facility. Each profile gathers the address and whatever else we hold, so you can tell similar places apart before you decide where to go.