Body Moving Pilates

Body Moving Pilates in Reykjavik, Iceland

Body Moving Pilates is a private studio located in Reykjavik's Granda area, specializing in one-on-one instruction. They integrate classical Pilates methods with breath-work and fascial release, welcoming beginners and postnatal clients.

About

Body Moving Pilates

Body Moving Pilates is a private Pilates studio in Reykjavik offering one-on-one instruction.

Places to exercise
Gym

Training and facilities at Body Moving Pilates

Activities

Find your way to train

  • Pilates

Plan your visit

  • Pay per visit
  • Class booking
Setting
Indoors
Staffing
Staffed

Coaching & support

  • Personal training
  • Introduction session

Suitable for

Adults · Beginners · Women

About · Body Moving Pilates

Located in the Granda area of Reykjavik, this studio provides private Pilates sessions. The training integrates classical Pilates methods with breath-work and fascial release. The facility is designed for a variety of practitioners, including beginners and postnatal clients.

How Body Moving Pilates compares

How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.

  • Pay per visit58%

    58% of gyms in Reykjavik

  • Class booking82%

    82% of gyms in Reykjavik

  • Personal training35%

    35% of gyms in Reykjavik

  • Introduction session31%

    31% of gyms in Reykjavik

Other places in Iceland

Other gyms and exercise facilities in Iceland

See other exercise locations within Iceland.

After viewing Body Moving Pilates, explore other gyms and fitness centres available across Iceland. These are alternative places to consider in the country.

Iceland VenuesChoose a Venue or Narrow Your SearchOpen an individual venue profile in Iceland, or narrow the list by city or kind of place to focus on the locations most relevant to you.