Hafnarfjordur shooting club

Skotíþróttafélag Hafnarfjarðar Shooting Facility

Skotíþróttafélag Hafnarfjarðar, the Hafnarfjordur shooting-sport club, has its facility on Álfhella, in the industrial area on the eastern side of Hafnarfjordur. It is listed as a sports centre, but it is a specialist shooting range with a different purpose from the town’s gyms, halls and pools. The profile gives the address and the details available.

About

Skotíþróttafélag Hafnarfjarðar

Located at Álfhella in Hafnarfjordur, Skotíþróttafélag Hafnarfjarðar is a shooting-sport facility.

Places to exercise
Sports Centre

Training and facilities at Skotíþróttafélag Hafnarfjarðar

Plan your visit

  • Membership
  • Pay per visit
  • Public sessions
Setting
Outdoors
Staffing
Staffed

Coaching & support

Suitable for

Adults · Children · Competitive athletes

About · Skotíþróttafélag Hafnarfjarðar

Skotíþróttafélag Hafnarfjarðar is a shooting-sport facility situated at Álfhella in Hafnarfjordur. Its name identifies a shooting range or shooting-club site.

How Skotíþróttafélag Hafnarfjarðar compares

How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.

  • Membership79%

    79% of gyms in Hafnarfjordur

  • Pay per visit57%

    57% of gyms in Hafnarfjordur

  • Public sessions43%

    43% of gyms in Hafnarfjordur

More in Iceland

More gyms and places to exercise in Iceland

Other places across Iceland, not recommendations

Beyond this Hafnarfjordur shooting range, other listed sports facilities, pools and gyms across Iceland can each be opened for their own address and details.

Iceland VenuesChoose a Venue or Narrow Your SearchOpen an individual venue profile in Iceland, or narrow the list by city or kind of place to focus on the locations most relevant to you.