De Haamen

De Haamen, Beek

Located at De Haamen in Beek, De Haamen is a local sports facility. Place type: Sports Centre. Nothing beyond the listed facts is shown, so check specifics with the venue. The listing is meant for finding the place and checking its basic facts rather than describing everything it offers. The profile keeps the facts together.

About

De Haamen

Located at De Haamen in Beek, De Haamen is a local sports facility.

Places to exercise
Sports Centre

Training and facilities at De Haamen

Activities

Find your way to train

  • Strength training
  • Functional training
  • Group fitness
  • Swimming
  • Aqua fitness
  • Dance
  • Racket sports

Beyond the workout

  • Functional training zone
  • Group exercise studio
  • Swimming pool
  • Sports hall
  • Sports court
  • Changing rooms
  • Showers
  • Lockers
  • Parking

Plan your visit

  • Pay per visit
  • Class booking
  • Public sessions
Setting
Indoors and outdoors
Staffing
Staffed

Coaching & support

  • Group classes
  • Introduction session

Suitable for

Adults · Beginners · Children · Families · Seniors · Women · Rehabilitation

Access & accessibility

  • Step-free entrance
  • Accessible toilet
  • Accessible changing room
  • Pool hoist
  • Accessible parking

About · De Haamen

De Haamen is a local sports facility situated at De Haamen in Beek. The 6191 HV postcode and Beek locality are part of its address identity.

How De Haamen compares

How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.

  • Functional training zone25%

    25% of gyms in Beek

  • Group exercise studio13%

    13% of gyms in Beek

  • Swimming pool25%

    25% of gyms in Beek

  • Sports hall38%

    38% of gyms in Beek

  • Sports court63%

    63% of gyms in Beek

  • Changing rooms38%

    38% of gyms in Beek

More places

More gyms and exercise facilities in the Netherlands beyond De Haamen

Other places in Limburg and across the Netherlands (a plain list, not a shortlist)

De Haamen is one listing among many in the Netherlands. Listings stay neutral, so places can be judged on the facts shown on each profile.

Netherlands GymsNarrow Your Search in NetherlandsChoose a city or a specific kind of place, such as a gym, studio, pool or sports centre, to focus your search on the venues that match your plans.