Gymzaal Pythagoras

Gymzaal Pythagoras – Sports Centre in Arnhem

Gymzaal Pythagoras is a gymnastics hall, with its address at Pythagorasstraat 5 in Arnhem. Venue kind: sports centre. The details shown are those available for the venue at the moment. Opening times, costs and services are not covered here, so it is worth asking the venue about those directly. Facts are shown as they are listed.

About

Gymzaal Pythagoras

Gymzaal Pythagoras is a gymnastics hall, with its address at Pythagorasstraat 5 in Arnhem.

Places to exercise
Sports Centre

Training and facilities at Gymzaal Pythagoras

Activities

Find your way to train

  • Racket sports

Beyond the workout

  • Sports hall
  • Sports court
  • Changing rooms
  • Showers
  • Parking

Plan your visit

  • Pay per visit
  • Class booking
Setting
Indoors
Staffing
Staffed at selected times

Coaching & support

Suitable for

Adults · Children

Access & accessibility

  • Accessible toilet

About · Gymzaal Pythagoras

The name Gymzaal Pythagoras identifies a gymnastics hall at Pythagorasstraat 5 in Arnhem. Its Dutch name identifies a gymnastics room or hall.

How Gymzaal Pythagoras compares

How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.

  • Sports hall27%

    27% of gyms in Arnhem

  • Sports court42%

    42% of gyms in Arnhem

  • Changing rooms62%

    62% of gyms in Arnhem

  • Showers53%

    53% of gyms in Arnhem

  • Parking44%

    44% of gyms in Arnhem

  • Pay per visit55%

    55% of gyms in Arnhem

Further places

Explore more places to exercise in the Netherlands, beyond Gymzaal Pythagoras

The wider places list for the Netherlands (none of them endorsed)

Away from Gymzaal Pythagoras, the places list for the Netherlands keeps going. You can read as many profiles as you wish; none of them is pushed forward.

Netherlands GymsNarrow Your Search in NetherlandsChoose a city or a specific kind of place, such as a gym, studio, pool or sports centre, to focus your search on the venues that match your plans.