WellActief

WellActief Health Club in Lunteren, Netherlands

WellActief is a health club located in Lunteren, Netherlands, offering a wide range of fitness activities. Explore its 900 square meter facility for general fitness, group classes, and personal training.

About

WellActief

WellActief in Lunteren is a health club offering fitness, group classes, personal training, and physiotherapy services within a 900 square meter facility.

Places to exercise
Gym

Training and facilities at WellActief

Activities

Find your way to train

  • Strength training
  • Cardio training
  • Functional training
  • Group fitness
  • Yoga
  • Boxing

Equipment

Your workout, equipped

  • Free weights
  • Resistance machines
  • Functional training equipment
  • Cardio machines
  • Rowing machines

Beyond the workout

  • Functional training zone
  • Group exercise studio
  • Sauna

Plan your visit

  • Membership
  • Trial visit
  • Class booking
Setting
Indoors
Staffing
Staffed

Coaching & support

  • Group classes
  • Personal training
  • Introduction session
  • Physiotherapy

Suitable for

Adults · Beginners · Children · Students · Seniors · Rehabilitation

About · WellActief

WellActief is a health club situated in Lunteren, providing a comprehensive range of fitness and wellness services. Members can engage in general fitness training in a motivating environment, participate in diverse group classes suitable for all levels, and receive personalized guidance through personal training. The facility also houses experienced physiotherapists offering care for recovery and injury prevention. With 900 square meters of sports space and 24 live group classes weekly, WellActief aims to support individuals in achieving their health and fitness goals.

How WellActief compares

How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.

  • Functional training zone22%

    22% of gyms in Netherlands

  • Group exercise studio31%

    31% of gyms in Netherlands

  • Sauna7%

    7% of gyms in Netherlands

  • Membership82%

    82% of gyms in Netherlands

  • Trial visit51%

    51% of gyms in Netherlands

  • Class booking75%

    75% of gyms in Netherlands

Netherlands GymsNarrow Your Search in NetherlandsChoose a city or a specific kind of place, such as a gym, studio, pool or sports centre, to focus your search on the venues that match your plans.