WellActief Health Club in Lunteren, Netherlands
WellActief is a health club located in Lunteren, Netherlands, offering a wide range of fitness activities. Explore its 900 square meter facility for general fitness, group classes, and personal training.
About
WellActief
WellActief in Lunteren is a health club offering fitness, group classes, personal training, and physiotherapy services within a 900 square meter facility.
- Places to exercise
- Gym
Training and facilities at WellActief
Activities
Find your way to train
- Strength training
- Cardio training
- Functional training
- Group fitness
- Yoga
- Boxing
Equipment
Your workout, equipped
- Free weights
- Resistance machines
- Functional training equipment
- Cardio machines
- Rowing machines
Beyond the workout
- Functional training zone
- Group exercise studio
- Sauna
Plan your visit
- Membership
- Trial visit
- Class booking
- Setting
- Indoors
- Staffing
- Staffed
Coaching & support
- Group classes
- Personal training
- Introduction session
- Physiotherapy
Suitable for
Adults · Beginners · Children · Students · Seniors · Rehabilitation
About · WellActief
WellActief is a health club situated in Lunteren, providing a comprehensive range of fitness and wellness services. Members can engage in general fitness training in a motivating environment, participate in diverse group classes suitable for all levels, and receive personalized guidance through personal training. The facility also houses experienced physiotherapists offering care for recovery and injury prevention. With 900 square meters of sports space and 24 live group classes weekly, WellActief aims to support individuals in achieving their health and fitness goals.
How WellActief compares
How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.
- Functional training zone22%
22% of gyms in Netherlands
- Group exercise studio31%
31% of gyms in Netherlands
- Sauna7%
7% of gyms in Netherlands
- Membership82%
82% of gyms in Netherlands
- Trial visit51%
51% of gyms in Netherlands
- Class booking75%
75% of gyms in Netherlands
