Riskahallen

Riskahallen Sports Hall in Hommersåk

A Sandnes municipality sports hall on Nøtteskjellveien in Hommersåk. In Norwegian, hallen means the hall. Hommersåk is a locality in Sandnes, in Rogaland. The listing names Sandnes kommune as owner. It is listed on Nøtteskjellveien in Hommersåk (4310). Sports halls like this are commonly used by schools, clubs and local teams. This profile gives the exact address and the details available, so the place can be told apart from similarly named halls and clubs nearby.

About

Riskahallen

A Sandnes municipality sports hall on Nøtteskjellveien in Hommersåk.

Places to exercise
Sports Centre

Training and facilities at Riskahallen

Activities

Find your way to train

  • Swimming

Beyond the workout

  • Swimming pool
  • Sports hall
  • Sports court
  • Sauna
  • Changing rooms
  • Showers
  • Parking

Plan your visit

  • Membership
  • Pay per visit
  • Trial visit
  • Public sessions
Setting
Indoors
Staffing
Staffed

Coaching & support

  • Group classes
  • Equipment rental

Suitable for

Adults · Beginners · Children · Families · Seniors · Students · Women · Competitive athletes

Access & accessibility

  • Step-free entrance
  • Accessible parking

About · Riskahallen

Riskahallen is an indoor sports venue on Nøtteskjellveien in Hommersåk. Owned by Sandnes kommune, the hall supports organised sport, training and community activity.

organisations

  • Sandnes kommuneOwnerPrimary

How Riskahallen compares

How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.

  • Swimming pool17%

    17% of gyms in Norway

  • Sports hall73%

    73% of gyms in Norway

  • Sports court66%

    66% of gyms in Norway

  • Sauna10%

    10% of gyms in Norway

  • Changing rooms48%

    48% of gyms in Norway

  • Showers21%

    21% of gyms in Norway

More in Norway

More gyms and places to exercise in Norway

Other places across Norway, not recommendations

Beyond Riskahallen in Hommersåk, other listed sports halls, pools and gyms across Norway can each be opened for their own address and details.

Gyms in NorwayNarrow Your Search in NorwayChoose an individual venue, or continue by city or kind of place to focus on the Norwegian gyms and exercise facilities that match your search.