Arena Żagań

Arena Żagań – Sports Centre in Żagań

A city sports arena on Jana Kochanowskiego in Żagań. The arena supports organised sport, training, events and active recreation for the surrounding community. It counts as a sports centre in the listings. It helps to check the address on the profile before you set out. Only information that is available for the venue is shown, so check anything important with the venue itself.

About

Arena Żagań

A city sports arena on Jana Kochanowskiego in Żagań.

Places to exercise
Sports Centre

Training and facilities at Arena Żagań

Activities

Find your way to train

  • Strength training
  • Functional training
  • Group fitness
  • Swimming
  • Aqua fitness
  • Yoga
  • Racket sports

Equipment

Your workout, equipped

  • Functional training equipment
  • Calisthenics equipment

Beyond the workout

  • Group exercise studio
  • Swimming pool
  • Sports hall
  • Sports court
  • Sauna
  • Steam room
  • Changing rooms
  • Showers
  • Lockers
  • Parking

Plan your visit

  • Membership
  • Pay per visit
  • Class booking
  • Public sessions
Setting
Indoors and outdoors
Staffing
Staffed

Coaching & support

  • Group classes
  • Personal training
  • Introduction session
  • Equipment rental

Suitable for

Adults · Beginners · Children · Families · Seniors · Students · Competitive athletes

Access & accessibility

  • Step-free entrance
  • Lift
  • Pool hoist
  • Accessible parking

About · Arena Żagań

Arena Żagań is a sports-centre venue on Jana Kochanowskiego in Żagań. The arena supports organised sport, training, events and active recreation for the surrounding community.

How Arena Żagań compares

How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.

  • Group exercise studio64%

    64% of gyms in Poland

  • Swimming pool14%

    14% of gyms in Poland

  • Sports hall16%

    16% of gyms in Poland

  • Sports court21%

    21% of gyms in Poland

  • Sauna32%

    32% of gyms in Poland

  • Steam room7%

    7% of gyms in Poland

More in Poland

More of Poland’s places to exercise

Other places in Poland, one profile each

This sports centre in Żagań is one of many places listed for Poland. The list opens other profiles, each shown without ranking.

Poland VenuesChoose a City or Kind of PlaceAfter reviewing venues across Poland, narrow your search to a city or a specific kind of place, such as a gym, pool, sports centre or outdoor gym.