Basen kryty MOSIR

Basen kryty MOSIR: Swimming Pool, Oświęcimska 90, Ruda Śląska, Poland

A MOSIR indoor swimming pool on Oświęcimska in Ruda Śląska. Basen kryty MOSIR is a swimming facility at Oświęcimska 90 in Ruda Śląska. Place type: Swimming Pool. Open the profile to see the address and whatever else is listed. Only information that is available for the venue is shown, so check anything important with the venue itself. Facts are shown as they are listed.

About

Basen kryty MOSIR

A MOSIR indoor swimming pool on Oświęcimska in Ruda Śląska.

Places to exercise
Swimming Pool

Training and facilities at Basen kryty MOSIR

Activities

Find your way to train

  • Swimming

Beyond the workout

  • Swimming pool
  • Changing rooms
  • Showers
  • Lockers
  • Parking

Plan your visit

  • Membership
  • Pay per visit
  • Class booking
  • Public sessions
Setting
Indoors
Staffing
Staffed

Coaching & support

  • Group classes
  • Personal training
  • Equipment rental

Suitable for

Adults · Beginners · Children · Families · Seniors · Students · Competitive athletes

Access & accessibility

  • Step-free entrance
  • Accessible toilet
  • Pool hoist
  • Accessible parking

About · Basen kryty MOSIR

Basen kryty MOSIR is a swimming facility at Oświęcimska 90 in Ruda Śląska. The MOSIR identity connects this indoor pool with the city's municipal sport and recreation network.

How Basen kryty MOSIR compares

How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.

  • Swimming pool18%

    18% of gyms in Ruda Śląska

  • Changing rooms53%

    53% of gyms in Ruda Śląska

  • Showers41%

    41% of gyms in Ruda Śląska

  • Lockers65%

    65% of gyms in Ruda Śląska

  • Parking59%

    59% of gyms in Ruda Śląska

  • Membership84%

    84% of gyms in Ruda Śląska

More in Poland

Keep exploring Poland

More to browse, with nothing promoted

What does Poland offer outside Ruda Śląska? Quite a lot, and it is all in the list. Sports centres, gyms and swimming pools are listed in Ruda Śląska too, and the list for Poland reaches well beyond town.

Poland VenuesChoose a City or Kind of PlaceAfter reviewing venues across Poland, narrow your search to a city or a specific kind of place, such as a gym, pool, sports centre or outdoor gym.