Centrum Tenisowe Angie

Centrum Tenisowe Angie in Puszczykowo, Poland

Centrum Tenisowe Angie is a sports and tennis facility at Jana III Sobieskiego 50 in Puszczykowo. It counts as a sports centre and tennis centre in the listings. Nothing beyond the listed facts is shown, so check specifics with the venue. Practical details are easiest to confirm with the venue itself before you make plans around it. Facts are shown as they are listed.

About

Centrum Tenisowe Angie

A sports and tennis centre named Angie in Puszczykowo.

Places to exercise
Sports CentreTennis Centre

Training and facilities at Centrum Tenisowe Angie

Activities

Find your way to train

  • Strength training
  • Cardio training
  • Functional training
  • Group fitness
  • Yoga
  • Pilates
  • Racket sports

Equipment

Your workout, equipped

  • Free weights
  • Resistance machines
  • Functional training equipment
  • Cardio machines
  • Treadmills
  • Indoor cycling bikes
  • Elliptical trainers

Beyond the workout

  • Functional training zone
  • Group exercise studio
  • Sports court

Plan your visit

  • Membership
  • Pay per visit
  • Class booking
  • Public sessions
Setting
Indoors and outdoors
Staffing
Staffed

Coaching & support

  • Group classes
  • Personal training
  • Introduction session
  • Physiotherapy
  • Equipment rental

Suitable for

Adults · Beginners · Children · Families · Competitive athletes · Rehabilitation

About · Centrum Tenisowe Angie

Centrum Tenisowe Angie is a sports and tennis facility at Jana III Sobieskiego 50 in Puszczykowo. The Angie name gives the centre a distinctive identity beyond its tennis role.

How Centrum Tenisowe Angie compares

How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.

  • Functional training zone40%

    40% of gyms in Poland

  • Group exercise studio64%

    64% of gyms in Poland

  • Sports court21%

    21% of gyms in Poland

  • Membership73%

    73% of gyms in Poland

  • Pay per visit65%

    65% of gyms in Poland

  • Class booking84%

    84% of gyms in Poland

More in Poland

Outside Puszczykowo: more places in Poland

More Polish places, listed alike

Past Puszczykowo, there is still a lot of Poland to see. Other kinds of place in the list include martial arts schools, climbing gyms and Pilates studios, each with its own profile.

Poland VenuesChoose a City or Kind of PlaceAfter reviewing venues across Poland, narrow your search to a city or a specific kind of place, such as a gym, pool, sports centre or outdoor gym.