Dzika rzeka

Dzika rzeka in Białka Tatrzańska, Poland

A wild-river-style swimming attraction in Białka Tatrzańska. You will find it under swimming pools. Located at family DH, 34-405 Białka Tatrzańska. The profile brings the address and the available details together in one place, which makes comparing venues easier. Check the venue for anything specific.

About

Dzika rzeka

A wild-river-style swimming attraction in Białka Tatrzańska.

Places to exercise
Swimming Pool

Training and facilities at Dzika rzeka

Activities

Find your way to train

  • Swimming

Beyond the workout

  • Swimming pool

Plan your visit

  • Pay per visit
  • Public sessions
Setting
Outdoors
Staffing
Staffed

Coaching & support

Suitable for

Adults · Children · Families · Seniors

About · Dzika rzeka

Dzika rzeka is a swimming and water-play facility at the recorded family DH location in Białka Tatrzańska. Its Polish name identifies a wild-river-style aquatic attraction.

How Dzika rzeka compares

How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.

  • Swimming pool14%

    14% of gyms in Poland

  • Pay per visit65%

    65% of gyms in Poland

  • Public sessions32%

    32% of gyms in Poland

More in Poland

Outside Białka Tatrzańska: more places in Poland

A neutral look at other places across Poland

Open the list for more of Poland: gyms, pools, halls and clubs, shown without ranking. Browse gyms and yoga studios and more, with an address and details for each.

Poland VenuesChoose a City or Kind of PlaceAfter reviewing venues across Poland, narrow your search to a city or a specific kind of place, such as a gym, pool, sports centre or outdoor gym.