Football Arena

Football Arena: Venue Profile, Szczecin

A football sports centre on Aleja Wojska Polskiego in Szczecin. Place type: Sports Centre. Compare it with other venues in the area before you decide where to go. The listing is meant for finding the place and checking its basic facts rather than describing everything it offers. Confirm details with the venue.

About

Football Arena

A football sports centre on Aleja Wojska Polskiego in Szczecin.

Places to exercise
Sports Centre

Training and facilities at Football Arena

Beyond the workout

  • Sports hall

Plan your visit

  • Pay per visit
  • Trial visit
  • Class booking
  • Public sessions
Setting
Indoors and outdoors
Staffing
Staffed

Coaching & support

  • Group classes
  • Introduction session

Suitable for

Adults · Beginners · Children · Families · Competitive athletes

About · Football Arena

Football Arena is a sports facility on Aleja Wojska Polskiego in Szczecin. Its direct English name identifies football as the venue's defining activity and arena identity.

How Football Arena compares

How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.

  • Sports hall33%

    33% of gyms in Szczecin

  • Pay per visit50%

    50% of gyms in Szczecin

  • Trial visit17%

    17% of gyms in Szczecin

  • Class booking100%

    100% of gyms in Szczecin

  • Public sessions75%

    75% of gyms in Szczecin

  • Group classes100%

    100% of gyms in Szczecin

More in Poland

More places to exercise in Poland

Other places in Poland, none favoured

Football Arena is a football sports centre; the list for Poland also has pools, halls, gyms and clubs. Each place has a profile with its address and whatever details are known.

Poland VenuesChoose a City or Kind of PlaceAfter reviewing venues across Poland, narrow your search to a city or a specific kind of place, such as a gym, pool, sports centre or outdoor gym.