Hala sportowa

Hala sportowa: Venue Profile, Trzcianka

A community indoor sports hall on Fryderyka Chopina in Trzcianka. It counts as a sports centre in the listings. It helps to check the address on the profile before you set out. Opening times, costs and services are not covered here, so it is worth asking the venue about those directly. Details are limited to what is listed.

About

Hala sportowa

A community indoor sports hall on Fryderyka Chopina in Trzcianka.

Places to exercise
Sports Centre

Training and facilities at Hala sportowa

Activities

Find your way to train

  • Strength training

Equipment

Your workout, equipped

  • Resistance machines

Beyond the workout

  • Sports hall
  • Sports court

Plan your visit

    Setting
    Indoors
    Staffing
    Staffed

    Coaching & support

    Suitable for

    Children · Students

    About · Hala sportowa

    Hala sportowa is an indoor sports facility on Fryderyka Chopina in Trzcianka. Its street location distinguishes this general-purpose hall from the SP3 venue on Sikorskiego.

    How Hala sportowa compares

    How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.

    • Sports hall16%

      16% of gyms in Poland

    • Sports court21%

      21% of gyms in Poland

    • Resistance machines67%

      67% of gyms in Poland

    More in Poland

    Outside Trzcianka: more places in Poland

    Other places in Poland, with no ranking

    Trzcianka lists Hala sportowa as a community indoor sports hall, along with a long list of other places in Poland. The list does not say where to go; it only shows what is listed.

    Poland VenuesChoose a City or Kind of PlaceAfter reviewing venues across Poland, narrow your search to a city or a specific kind of place, such as a gym, pool, sports centre or outdoor gym.