Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa im. Stanisława Wójcika: Venue Profile, Cegłów
Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa im. Stanisława Wójcika is an indoor facility at Poprzeczna 27 in Cegłów. The profile gathers the address and whatever details are available. Opening times, costs and services are not covered here, so it is worth asking the venue about those directly. Ask the venue about anything not shown.
About
Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa im. Stanisława Wójcika
A Cegłów sports and event hall named for Stanisław Wójcik at Poprzeczna 27.
- Places to exercise
- Sports Centre
Training and facilities at Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa im. Stanisława Wójcika
Activities
Find your way to train
- Strength training
- Group fitness
- Yoga
- Pilates
- Martial arts
- Dance
- Racket sports
Beyond the workout
- Group exercise studio
- Sports hall
- Sports court
- Sauna
- Changing rooms
- Showers
- Parking
Plan your visit
- Membership
- Pay per visit
- Class booking
- Public sessions
- Setting
- Indoors
- Staffing
- Staffed
Coaching & support
- Group classes
- Personal training
Suitable for
Adults · Beginners · Children · Students · Competitive athletes
About · Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa im. Stanisława Wójcika
Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa im. Stanisława Wójcika is an indoor facility at Poprzeczna 27 in Cegłów. Its full name combines sporting and spectator functions with a commemoration of Stanisław Wójcik.
How Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa im. Stanisława Wójcika compares
How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.
- Group exercise studio64%
64% of gyms in Poland
- Sports hall16%
16% of gyms in Poland
- Sports court21%
21% of gyms in Poland
- Sauna32%
32% of gyms in Poland
- Changing rooms51%
51% of gyms in Poland
- Showers38%
38% of gyms in Poland
