Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa im. Stanisława Wójcika

Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa im. Stanisława Wójcika: Venue Profile, Cegłów

Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa im. Stanisława Wójcika is an indoor facility at Poprzeczna 27 in Cegłów. The profile gathers the address and whatever details are available. Opening times, costs and services are not covered here, so it is worth asking the venue about those directly. Ask the venue about anything not shown.

About

Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa im. Stanisława Wójcika

A Cegłów sports and event hall named for Stanisław Wójcik at Poprzeczna 27.

Places to exercise
Sports Centre

Training and facilities at Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa im. Stanisława Wójcika

Activities

Find your way to train

  • Strength training
  • Group fitness
  • Yoga
  • Pilates
  • Martial arts
  • Dance
  • Racket sports

Beyond the workout

  • Group exercise studio
  • Sports hall
  • Sports court
  • Sauna
  • Changing rooms
  • Showers
  • Parking

Plan your visit

  • Membership
  • Pay per visit
  • Class booking
  • Public sessions
Setting
Indoors
Staffing
Staffed

Coaching & support

  • Group classes
  • Personal training

Suitable for

Adults · Beginners · Children · Students · Competitive athletes

About · Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa im. Stanisława Wójcika

Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa im. Stanisława Wójcika is an indoor facility at Poprzeczna 27 in Cegłów. Its full name combines sporting and spectator functions with a commemoration of Stanisław Wójcik.

How Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa im. Stanisława Wójcika compares

How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.

  • Group exercise studio64%

    64% of gyms in Poland

  • Sports hall16%

    16% of gyms in Poland

  • Sports court21%

    21% of gyms in Poland

  • Sauna32%

    32% of gyms in Poland

  • Changing rooms51%

    51% of gyms in Poland

  • Showers38%

    38% of gyms in Poland

Poland VenuesChoose a City or Kind of PlaceAfter reviewing venues across Poland, narrow your search to a city or a specific kind of place, such as a gym, pool, sports centre or outdoor gym.