Kompleks Basenów Nemo

Kompleks Basenów Nemo – Pustków-Osiedle

The Nemo swimming-pool complex on Ring I in Pustków-Osiedle. It counts as a sports centre and swimming pool in the listings. Open the profile to see the address and whatever else is listed. The listing is meant for finding the place and checking its basic facts rather than describing everything it offers. Information is limited to the listing.

About

Kompleks Basenów Nemo

The Nemo swimming-pool complex on Ring I in Pustków-Osiedle.

Places to exercise
Sports CentreSwimming Pool

Training and facilities at Kompleks Basenów Nemo

Activities

Find your way to train

  • Group fitness
  • Swimming

Beyond the workout

  • Group exercise studio
  • Swimming pool
  • Sports court
  • Sauna
  • Steam room
  • Changing rooms
  • Showers
  • Lockers
  • Parking

Plan your visit

  • Day pass
  • Pay per visit
  • Class booking
  • Public sessions
Setting
Indoors and outdoors
Staffing
Staffed

Coaching & support

  • Group classes

Suitable for

Adults · Beginners · Children · Families · Seniors · Students · Competitive athletes

About · Kompleks Basenów Nemo

Kompleks Basenów Nemo is a swimming and recreation complex on Ring I in Pustków-Osiedle. The Nemo name gives the multi-pool venue a distinctive aquatic identity.

How Kompleks Basenów Nemo compares

How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.

  • Group exercise studio64%

    64% of gyms in Poland

  • Swimming pool14%

    14% of gyms in Poland

  • Sports court21%

    21% of gyms in Poland

  • Sauna32%

    32% of gyms in Poland

  • Steam room7%

    7% of gyms in Poland

  • Changing rooms51%

    51% of gyms in Poland

Poland VenuesChoose a City or Kind of PlaceAfter reviewing venues across Poland, narrow your search to a city or a specific kind of place, such as a gym, pool, sports centre or outdoor gym.