KS Drukarz

KS Drukarz – Warsaw

The Drukarz sports club on Międzynarodowa in Warsaw. The listing covers it as a sports centre. The profile gathers the address and whatever details are available. Opening times, costs and services are not covered here, so it is worth asking the venue about those directly. Information is limited to the listing.

About

KS Drukarz

The Drukarz sports club on Międzynarodowa in Warsaw.

Places to exercise
Sports Centre

Training and facilities at KS Drukarz

Plan your visit

  • Membership
  • Class booking
  • Public sessions
Setting
Outdoors
Staffing
Staffed

Coaching & support

  • Group classes
  • Introduction session

Suitable for

Adults · Beginners · Children · Families · Students · Competitive athletes

About · KS Drukarz

KS Drukarz is a sports club on Międzynarodowa in Warsaw. Its concise name combines the common Polish club abbreviation KS with Drukarz as the venue's distinguishing identity.

How KS Drukarz compares

How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.

  • Membership85%

    85% of gyms in Warsaw

  • Class booking90%

    90% of gyms in Warsaw

  • Public sessions14%

    14% of gyms in Warsaw

  • Group classes86%

    86% of gyms in Warsaw

  • Introduction session59%

    59% of gyms in Warsaw

More in Poland

Beyond one place: the rest of Poland

Other listed places in Poland, shown neutrally

KS Drukarz is one of many Polish places in the list, each with its own address and details. The more you browse, the clearer the picture of what Poland offers.

Poland VenuesChoose a City or Kind of PlaceAfter reviewing venues across Poland, narrow your search to a city or a specific kind of place, such as a gym, pool, sports centre or outdoor gym.