Miejski Ośrodek Sportu i Rekreacji

Miejski Ośrodek Sportu i Rekreacji in Bukowno, Poland

The municipal sports and recreation centre on Bukowa in Bukowno. Place type: Sports Centre. Nothing beyond the listed facts is shown, so check specifics with the venue. The listing is meant for finding the place and checking its basic facts rather than describing everything it offers. Information is limited to the listing.

About

Miejski Ośrodek Sportu i Rekreacji

The municipal sports and recreation centre on Bukowa in Bukowno.

Places to exercise
Sports Centre

Training and facilities at Miejski Ośrodek Sportu i Rekreacji

Activities

Find your way to train

  • Strength training
  • Cardio training
  • Swimming

Equipment

Your workout, equipped

  • Resistance machines
  • Cardio machines
  • Treadmills
  • Elliptical trainers

Beyond the workout

  • Group exercise studio
  • Swimming pool
  • Sports hall
  • Sports court
  • Sauna
  • Steam room
  • Changing rooms
  • Showers

Plan your visit

  • Membership
  • Day pass
  • Pay per visit
  • Class booking
  • Public sessions
Setting
Indoors and outdoors
Staffing
Staffed

Coaching & support

  • Group classes
  • Introduction session
  • Equipment rental

Suitable for

Adults · Beginners · Children · Families · Seniors · Students · Competitive athletes · Rehabilitation

About · Miejski Ośrodek Sportu i Rekreacji

Miejski Ośrodek Sportu i Rekreacji is a municipal sports and recreation centre on Bukowa in Bukowno. Its generic Polish name describes the venue's civic role rather than a separate brand.

How Miejski Ośrodek Sportu i Rekreacji compares

How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.

  • Group exercise studio64%

    64% of gyms in Poland

  • Swimming pool14%

    14% of gyms in Poland

  • Sports hall16%

    16% of gyms in Poland

  • Sports court21%

    21% of gyms in Poland

  • Sauna32%

    32% of gyms in Poland

  • Steam room7%

    7% of gyms in Poland

Poland VenuesChoose a City or Kind of PlaceAfter reviewing venues across Poland, narrow your search to a city or a specific kind of place, such as a gym, pool, sports centre or outdoor gym.