Miejski Ośrodek Sportu i Rekreacji in Bukowno, Poland
The municipal sports and recreation centre on Bukowa in Bukowno. Place type: Sports Centre. Nothing beyond the listed facts is shown, so check specifics with the venue. The listing is meant for finding the place and checking its basic facts rather than describing everything it offers. Information is limited to the listing.
About
Miejski Ośrodek Sportu i Rekreacji
The municipal sports and recreation centre on Bukowa in Bukowno.
- Places to exercise
- Sports Centre
Training and facilities at Miejski Ośrodek Sportu i Rekreacji
Activities
Find your way to train
- Strength training
- Cardio training
- Swimming
Equipment
Your workout, equipped
- Resistance machines
- Cardio machines
- Treadmills
- Elliptical trainers
Beyond the workout
- Group exercise studio
- Swimming pool
- Sports hall
- Sports court
- Sauna
- Steam room
- Changing rooms
- Showers
Plan your visit
- Membership
- Day pass
- Pay per visit
- Class booking
- Public sessions
- Setting
- Indoors and outdoors
- Staffing
- Staffed
Coaching & support
- Group classes
- Introduction session
- Equipment rental
Suitable for
Adults · Beginners · Children · Families · Seniors · Students · Competitive athletes · Rehabilitation
About · Miejski Ośrodek Sportu i Rekreacji
Miejski Ośrodek Sportu i Rekreacji is a municipal sports and recreation centre on Bukowa in Bukowno. Its generic Polish name describes the venue's civic role rather than a separate brand.
How Miejski Ośrodek Sportu i Rekreacji compares
How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.
- Group exercise studio64%
64% of gyms in Poland
- Swimming pool14%
14% of gyms in Poland
- Sports hall16%
16% of gyms in Poland
- Sports court21%
21% of gyms in Poland
- Sauna32%
32% of gyms in Poland
- Steam room7%
7% of gyms in Poland
