Organic fitness

Organic fitness in Poznan, Poland

Organic fitness is a gym situated at Jutrzenka 8 in Poznan, Poland, offering a space focused on fitness training. Discover essential details about this specific exercise venue.

About

Organic fitness

Located at Jutrzenka 8 in Poznan, Poland, Organic fitness is a gym.

Places to exercise
Gym

Training and facilities at Organic fitness

Activities

Find your way to train

  • Strength training
  • Cardio training
  • Functional training
  • Group fitness
  • Yoga
  • Pilates
  • Martial arts
  • Dance

Equipment

Your workout, equipped

  • Free weights
  • Resistance machines
  • Cable machines
  • Functional training equipment
  • Calisthenics equipment
  • Cardio machines
  • Indoor cycling bikes

Beyond the workout

  • Functional training zone
  • Group exercise studio
  • Cycling studio
  • Changing rooms
  • Showers
  • Lockers

Plan your visit

  • Membership
  • Pay per visit
  • Class booking
Setting
Indoors
Staffing
Staffed

Coaching & support

  • Group classes
  • Personal training

Suitable for

Adults · Beginners · Students · Rehabilitation

Access & accessibility

  • Step-free entrance

About · Organic fitness

Organic fitness occupies a site at Jutrzenka 8 in Poznan, Poland and functions as a gym. Its role at this address is centred on fitness training.

How Organic fitness compares

How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.

  • Functional training zone45%

    45% of gyms in Poznan

  • Group exercise studio64%

    64% of gyms in Poznan

  • Cycling studio22%

    22% of gyms in Poznan

  • Changing rooms69%

    69% of gyms in Poznan

  • Showers46%

    46% of gyms in Poznan

  • Lockers51%

    51% of gyms in Poznan

Other places in Poland

Other gyms and exercise facilities in Poland

See other gyms and fitness centres in the same country.

After visiting Organic fitness in Poznan, explore other gyms and exercise facilities available across Poland.

Poland VenuesChoose a City or Kind of PlaceAfter reviewing venues across Poland, narrow your search to a city or a specific kind of place, such as a gym, pool, sports centre or outdoor gym.