Ośrodek Sportowy Grzybowska

Sports Centre Ośrodek Sportowy Grzybowska in Warsaw

The Grzybowska municipal sports centre on Ciepła in Warsaw. You will find it under sports centres. It is operated by Stołeczne Centrum Sportu AKTYWNA WARSZAWA, according to the listing. Opening times and costs are not covered, so ask the venue for those. The listing is meant for finding the place and checking its basic facts rather than describing everything it offers. Facts are shown as they are listed.

About

Ośrodek Sportowy Grzybowska

The Grzybowska municipal sports centre on Ciepła in Warsaw.

Places to exercise
Sports Centre

Training and facilities at Ośrodek Sportowy Grzybowska

Activities

Find your way to train

  • Swimming

Beyond the workout

  • Swimming pool
  • Changing rooms
  • Showers
  • Lockers

Plan your visit

  • Pay per visit
  • Class booking
  • Public sessions
Setting
Indoors
Staffing
Staffed

Coaching & support

Suitable for

Adults · Beginners · Children · Families · Seniors · Students · Competitive athletes

About · Ośrodek Sportowy Grzybowska

Ośrodek Sportowy Grzybowska is a sports-centre venue on Ciepła in Warsaw. Its site name distinguishes the facility within the capital's municipal sports network.

organisations

  • Stołeczne Centrum Sportu AKTYWNA WARSZAWAOperatorPrimary

How Ośrodek Sportowy Grzybowska compares

How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.

  • Swimming pool6%

    6% of gyms in Warsaw

  • Changing rooms45%

    45% of gyms in Warsaw

  • Showers36%

    36% of gyms in Warsaw

  • Lockers41%

    41% of gyms in Warsaw

  • Pay per visit64%

    64% of gyms in Warsaw

  • Class booking90%

    90% of gyms in Warsaw

More in Poland

Where else in Poland?

The rest of Poland, listed neutrally

Ciepła in Warsaw is the address of Ośrodek Sportowy Grzybowska, and Poland has many more addresses in the list. Some profiles say more than others, but each gives at least an address.

Poland VenuesChoose a City or Kind of PlaceAfter reviewing venues across Poland, narrow your search to a city or a specific kind of place, such as a gym, pool, sports centre or outdoor gym.