Wodne Centrum Rekreacji

Wodne Centrum Rekreacji, Świebodzice

An aquatic recreation centre at Mieszka Starego 8 in Świebodzice. Wodne Centrum Rekreacji is a swimming facility at Mieszka Starego 8 in Świebodzice. More venues in the same area can be found through the city listings. The listing is meant for finding the place and checking its basic facts rather than describing everything it offers. The profile keeps the facts together.

About

Wodne Centrum Rekreacji

An aquatic recreation centre at Mieszka Starego 8 in Świebodzice.

Places to exercise
Swimming Pool

Training and facilities at Wodne Centrum Rekreacji

Activities

Find your way to train

  • Swimming

Beyond the workout

  • Swimming pool
  • Sauna
  • Steam room
  • Changing rooms
  • Showers
  • Lockers
  • Parking

Plan your visit

  • Pay per visit
  • Public sessions
Setting
Indoors
Staffing
Staffed

Coaching & support

Suitable for

Adults · Beginners · Children · Families · Seniors

About · Wodne Centrum Rekreacji

Wodne Centrum Rekreacji is a swimming facility at Mieszka Starego 8 in Świebodzice. Its Polish name directly identifies a centre for water-based exercise and active recreation.

How Wodne Centrum Rekreacji compares

How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.

  • Swimming pool14%

    14% of gyms in Poland

  • Sauna32%

    32% of gyms in Poland

  • Steam room7%

    7% of gyms in Poland

  • Changing rooms51%

    51% of gyms in Poland

  • Showers38%

    38% of gyms in Poland

  • Lockers38%

    38% of gyms in Poland

Poland VenuesChoose a City or Kind of PlaceAfter reviewing venues across Poland, narrow your search to a city or a specific kind of place, such as a gym, pool, sports centre or outdoor gym.