Wodne Centrum Rekreacji, Świebodzice
An aquatic recreation centre at Mieszka Starego 8 in Świebodzice. Wodne Centrum Rekreacji is a swimming facility at Mieszka Starego 8 in Świebodzice. More venues in the same area can be found through the city listings. The listing is meant for finding the place and checking its basic facts rather than describing everything it offers. The profile keeps the facts together.
About
Wodne Centrum Rekreacji
An aquatic recreation centre at Mieszka Starego 8 in Świebodzice.
- Places to exercise
- Swimming Pool
Training and facilities at Wodne Centrum Rekreacji
Activities
Find your way to train
- Swimming
Beyond the workout
- Swimming pool
- Sauna
- Steam room
- Changing rooms
- Showers
- Lockers
- Parking
Plan your visit
- Pay per visit
- Public sessions
- Setting
- Indoors
- Staffing
- Staffed
Coaching & support
Suitable for
Adults · Beginners · Children · Families · Seniors
About · Wodne Centrum Rekreacji
Wodne Centrum Rekreacji is a swimming facility at Mieszka Starego 8 in Świebodzice. Its Polish name directly identifies a centre for water-based exercise and active recreation.
How Wodne Centrum Rekreacji compares
How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.
- Swimming pool14%
14% of gyms in Poland
- Sauna32%
32% of gyms in Poland
- Steam room7%
7% of gyms in Poland
- Changing rooms51%
51% of gyms in Poland
- Showers38%
38% of gyms in Poland
- Lockers38%
38% of gyms in Poland
