XTreme Fitness in Piekary Śląskie, Poland
XTreme Fitness is a gym in Piekary Śląskie offering various membership plans including SILVER, GOLD, and PLATINUM. New members can benefit from a free 'X Start' introductory program and a complimentary trainer consultation. The facility also accepts multiple popular sports cards.
About
XTreme Fitness
XTreme Fitness is a gym in Piekary Śląskie offering various membership options, a free introductory program for new members, and accepts multiple sports cards.
- Places to exercise
- Gym
Training and facilities at XTreme Fitness
Activities
Find your way to train
- Strength training
- Cardio training
- Functional training
- Group fitness
- Yoga
- Pilates
- Dance
Equipment
Your workout, equipped
- Free weights
- Resistance machines
- Plate-loaded machines
- Functional training equipment
- Cardio machines
Beyond the workout
- Functional training zone
- Group exercise studio
- Changing rooms
- Showers
- Lockers
Plan your visit
- Membership
- Pay per visit
- Trial visit
- Class booking
- Setting
- Indoors
- Staffing
- Staffed
Coaching & support
- Group classes
- Personal training
- Introduction session
Suitable for
Adults · Beginners · Children · Seniors · Students
About · XTreme Fitness
XTreme Fitness in Piekary Śląskie is a gym facility that provides a structured environment for physical activity. Members can choose from different membership plans, including SILVER, GOLD, and PLATINUM, which offer varying access to clubs and benefits. For individuals new to fitness, XTreme Fitness offers a complimentary 'X Start' program designed to familiarize them with the club, equipment, and fundamental training principles. New members also receive a free consultation with a trainer. The gym supports a wide range of popular sports cards, facilitating access for many individuals.
Contact
How XTreme Fitness compares
How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.
- Functional training zone40%
40% of gyms in Poland
- Group exercise studio64%
64% of gyms in Poland
- Changing rooms51%
51% of gyms in Poland
- Showers38%
38% of gyms in Poland
- Lockers38%
38% of gyms in Poland
- Membership73%
73% of gyms in Poland
