XTreme Fitness

XTreme Fitness in Piekary Śląskie, Poland

XTreme Fitness is a gym in Piekary Śląskie offering various membership plans including SILVER, GOLD, and PLATINUM. New members can benefit from a free 'X Start' introductory program and a complimentary trainer consultation. The facility also accepts multiple popular sports cards.

About

XTreme Fitness

XTreme Fitness is a gym in Piekary Śląskie offering various membership options, a free introductory program for new members, and accepts multiple sports cards.

Places to exercise
Gym

Training and facilities at XTreme Fitness

Activities

Find your way to train

  • Strength training
  • Cardio training
  • Functional training
  • Group fitness
  • Yoga
  • Pilates
  • Dance

Equipment

Your workout, equipped

  • Free weights
  • Resistance machines
  • Plate-loaded machines
  • Functional training equipment
  • Cardio machines

Beyond the workout

  • Functional training zone
  • Group exercise studio
  • Changing rooms
  • Showers
  • Lockers

Plan your visit

  • Membership
  • Pay per visit
  • Trial visit
  • Class booking
Setting
Indoors
Staffing
Staffed

Coaching & support

  • Group classes
  • Personal training
  • Introduction session

Suitable for

Adults · Beginners · Children · Seniors · Students

About · XTreme Fitness

XTreme Fitness in Piekary Śląskie is a gym facility that provides a structured environment for physical activity. Members can choose from different membership plans, including SILVER, GOLD, and PLATINUM, which offer varying access to clubs and benefits. For individuals new to fitness, XTreme Fitness offers a complimentary 'X Start' program designed to familiarize them with the club, equipment, and fundamental training principles. New members also receive a free consultation with a trainer. The gym supports a wide range of popular sports cards, facilitating access for many individuals.

How XTreme Fitness compares

How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.

  • Functional training zone40%

    40% of gyms in Poland

  • Group exercise studio64%

    64% of gyms in Poland

  • Changing rooms51%

    51% of gyms in Poland

  • Showers38%

    38% of gyms in Poland

  • Lockers38%

    38% of gyms in Poland

  • Membership73%

    73% of gyms in Poland

Poland VenuesChoose a City or Kind of PlaceAfter reviewing venues across Poland, narrow your search to a city or a specific kind of place, such as a gym, pool, sports centre or outdoor gym.