Zdrofit Warsaw

Zdrofit Fitness Club and Gym in Warsaw, Poland

This Zdrofit location at Bobrowiecka 8 in Warsaw offers a 1255 m² space with dedicated zones for cardio, weights, functional training, and group fitness classes. Discover amenities like free WiFi and a dry sauna.

About

Zdrofit

Zdrofit is a fitness club and gym located at Bobrowiecka 8 in Warsaw, offering a 1255 m² space with dedicated zones for cardio, weights, functional training, and group fitness classes.

Places to exercise
Gym

Training and facilities at Zdrofit

Activities

Find your way to train

  • Strength training
  • Cardio training
  • Functional training
  • Group fitness
  • Yoga
  • Pilates
  • Boxing
  • Dance

Equipment

Your workout, equipped

  • Free weights
  • Resistance machines
  • Functional training equipment
  • Cardio machines
  • Boxing equipment

Beyond the workout

  • Functional training zone
  • Group exercise studio
  • Sauna
  • Lockers
  • Parking

Plan your visit

  • Membership
  • Class booking
Setting
Indoors
Staffing
Staffed

Coaching & support

  • Group classes
  • Personal training
  • Introduction session

Suitable for

Adults · Beginners · Children · Students · Rehabilitation

About · Zdrofit

This Zdrofit fitness club and gym, situated at Bobrowiecka 8 in Warsaw, provides a comprehensive training environment across its 1255 m² facility. It features specialized zones for cardio equipment, weight machines, functional training, and a dedicated studio for group classes, alongside a free weights area and a boxing bag. Members can engage in self-directed workouts, benefit from personal training, or participate in a diverse schedule of group fitness activities. Additional amenities include free WiFi, a Fit Bar, and a dry sauna for post-workout relaxation. The club is conveniently located on the first floor of an office building with complimentary parking and is accessible by public transport.

organisations

How Zdrofit compares

How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.

  • Functional training zone46%

    46% of gyms in Warsaw

  • Group exercise studio81%

    81% of gyms in Warsaw

  • Sauna35%

    35% of gyms in Warsaw

  • Lockers41%

    41% of gyms in Warsaw

  • Parking35%

    35% of gyms in Warsaw

  • Membership85%

    85% of gyms in Warsaw

Other places in Poland

Other gyms and exercise facilities in Poland

See other fitness centres and gyms available in Poland.

After viewing this venue, you can explore other gyms and exercise facilities located elsewhere in Poland. View the complete list of places in the country.

  • gyms
  • fitness centres
  • sports facilities
Poland VenuesChoose a City or Kind of PlaceAfter reviewing venues across Poland, narrow your search to a city or a specific kind of place, such as a gym, pool, sports centre or outdoor gym.