Älta Idrottsplats

Älta Idrottsplats Sports Centre in Älta, Sweden

Älta Idrottsplats is a sports centre situated at Bollstigen in Älta, Sweden. This venue focuses on providing a setting for sports and exercise activities.

About

Älta Idrottsplats

Älta Idrottsplats is a sports centre located at Bollstigen in Älta, Sweden.

Places to exercise
Sports Centre

Training and facilities at Älta Idrottsplats

Activities

Find your way to train

  • Strength training
  • Functional training

Equipment

Your workout, equipped

  • Functional training equipment
  • Calisthenics equipment

Plan your visit

  • Membership
  • Public sessions
Setting
Outdoors

Coaching & support

Suitable for

Adults · Beginners · Children · Women · Competitive athletes

About · Älta Idrottsplats

Älta Idrottsplats provides a sports centre setting at Bollstigen in Älta, Sweden. Its role at this address is centred on sports and exercise.

How Älta Idrottsplats compares

How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.

  • Membership72%

    72% of gyms in Sweden

  • Public sessions71%

    71% of gyms in Sweden

  • Functional training equipment59%

    59% of gyms in Sweden

  • Calisthenics equipment20%

    20% of gyms in Sweden

Other venues in Sweden

Other sports centres and gyms in Sweden

See other places for exercise in Sweden, not recommendations.

After viewing Älta Idrottsplats, you can see other sports centres and gyms available across Sweden. Explore more options in the country.

Sweden GymsChoose a Swedish Venue to View Its ProfileSelect a gym or other exercise place in Sweden to see its available factual details, or narrow the search by city or kind of place for a more focused list.