Ängeshov

Ängeshov Sports Centre, Glommersträsk, Sweden

Ängeshov is a sports centre located at Ängsvägen in Glommersträsk, Sweden, providing facilities for skating and skiing. Discover more about this local exercise venue.

About

Ängeshov

Ängeshov is a sports centre for skating and skiing located at Ängsvägen in Glommersträsk, Sweden.

Places to exercise
Sports Centre

Training and facilities at Ängeshov

Beyond the workout

  • Sports hall

Plan your visit

  • Membership
  • Public sessions
Setting
Indoors

Coaching & support

Suitable for

Adults · Children · Families · Competitive athletes

About · Ängeshov

Ängeshov provides a sports centre setting at Ängsvägen in Glommersträsk, Sweden. Its activity mix includes skating and skiing.

How Ängeshov compares

How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.

  • Sports hall48%

    48% of gyms in Sweden

  • Membership72%

    72% of gyms in Sweden

  • Public sessions71%

    71% of gyms in Sweden

More in Sweden

Other gyms and exercise facilities in Sweden

See other places for exercise in the same country.

After viewing Ängeshov, explore other sports centres, gyms, and fitness locations available across Sweden.

Sweden GymsChoose a Swedish Venue to View Its ProfileSelect a gym or other exercise place in Sweden to see its available factual details, or narrow the search by city or kind of place for a more focused list.