Fritidscentrum

Fritidscentrum Sports Centre in Vindeln, Sweden

Fritidscentrum is a sports centre situated at Kläppavägen 8 in Vindeln, Sweden. This page provides factual details about its location and classification as a sports facility.

About

Fritidscentrum

Fritidscentrum is classified as a sports centre in Vindeln, Sweden on Kläppavägen 8.

Places to exercise
Sports Centre

Training and facilities at Fritidscentrum

Activities

Find your way to train

  • Strength training
  • Cardio training
  • Functional training
  • Group fitness
  • Racket sports

Equipment

Your workout, equipped

  • Free weights
  • Functional training equipment

Beyond the workout

  • Functional training zone
  • Group exercise studio
  • Sports hall
  • Sports court
  • Changing rooms
  • Showers
  • Parking

Plan your visit

  • Class booking
  • Public sessions
Setting
Indoors and outdoors

Coaching & support

  • Group classes

Suitable for

Adults · Beginners · Children · Families · Seniors · Competitive athletes

About · Fritidscentrum

Located at Kläppavägen 8 in Vindeln, Sweden, Fritidscentrum is established as a sports centre. Its role at this address is centred on sports and exercise.

How Fritidscentrum compares

How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.

  • Functional training zone12%

    12% of gyms in Sweden

  • Group exercise studio14%

    14% of gyms in Sweden

  • Sports hall48%

    48% of gyms in Sweden

  • Sports court54%

    54% of gyms in Sweden

  • Changing rooms58%

    58% of gyms in Sweden

  • Showers31%

    31% of gyms in Sweden

Other venues in Sweden

Other sports centres and exercise venues in Sweden

See other places for exercise in the same country.

After visiting Fritidscentrum in Vindeln, you can explore other sports centres and exercise facilities available across Sweden.

Sweden GymsChoose a Swedish Venue to View Its ProfileSelect a gym or other exercise place in Sweden to see its available factual details, or narrow the search by city or kind of place for a more focused list.