Ishall

Ishall Sports Centre, Vänersborg

Ishall is a sports centre in Vänersborg, Sweden, configured for ice skating. Discover its location and role as a dedicated sports venue.

About

Ishall

Ishall is a sports centre for ice skating located at Brättevägen in Vänersborg, Sweden.

Places to exercise
Sports Centre

Training and facilities at Ishall

Beyond the workout

  • Sports hall
  • Changing rooms

Plan your visit

  • Membership
  • Class booking
  • Public sessions
Setting
Indoors
Staffing
Staffed at selected times

Coaching & support

  • Group classes
  • Introduction session
  • Equipment rental

Suitable for

Adults · Beginners · Children · Families · Seniors · Women · Competitive athletes

About · Ishall

Ishall provides a sports centre setting at Brättevägen in Vänersborg, Sweden. The site is configured for ice skating. The venue's sports centre role gives this address a clear focus on sports and exercise within Vänersborg, Sweden.

How Ishall compares

How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.

  • Sports hall48%

    48% of gyms in Sweden

  • Changing rooms58%

    58% of gyms in Sweden

  • Membership72%

    72% of gyms in Sweden

  • Class booking84%

    84% of gyms in Sweden

  • Public sessions71%

    71% of gyms in Sweden

  • Group classes93%

    93% of gyms in Sweden

Other places

Other sports centres in Sweden

More sports centres and exercise venues in Sweden

After viewing Ishall, explore other sports centres and exercise facilities available across Sweden. These are alternative locations within the country.

Sweden GymsChoose a Swedish Venue to View Its ProfileSelect a gym or other exercise place in Sweden to see its available factual details, or narrow the search by city or kind of place for a more focused list.