Jernvallen

Jernvallen Sports Centre, Sandviken

Jernvallen is a sports centre situated at Arenavägen 3 in Sandviken, Sweden. This venue focuses on providing spaces for sports and exercise activities.

About

Jernvallen

Located at Arenavägen 3 in Sandviken, Sweden, Jernvallen is a sports centre.

Places to exercise
Sports Centre

Training and facilities at Jernvallen

Activities

Find your way to train

  • Strength training
  • Racket sports

Beyond the workout

  • Sports hall
  • Sports court
  • Changing rooms
  • Parking

Plan your visit

  • Pay per visit
  • Class booking
  • Public sessions
Setting
Indoors
Staffing
Staffed at selected times

Coaching & support

Suitable for

Adults · Women · Competitive athletes

About · Jernvallen

Jernvallen occupies a site at Arenavägen 3 in Sandviken, Sweden and functions as a sports centre. Its role at this address is centred on sports and exercise.

How Jernvallen compares

How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.

  • Sports hall100%

    100% of gyms in Sandviken

  • Sports court83%

    83% of gyms in Sandviken

  • Changing rooms100%

    100% of gyms in Sandviken

  • Parking50%

    50% of gyms in Sandviken

  • Pay per visit67%

    67% of gyms in Sandviken

  • Class booking100%

    100% of gyms in Sandviken

Other places in Sweden

Other gyms and exercise facilities in Sweden

See other sports centres, studios, and gyms in Sweden.

After viewing Jernvallen, explore other places for exercise across Sweden. This list shows additional venues in the country, separate from your current selection.

Sweden GymsChoose a Swedish Venue to View Its ProfileSelect a gym or other exercise place in Sweden to see its available factual details, or narrow the search by city or kind of place for a more focused list.