Skara ishall

Skara ishall: Sports Centre in Skara, Sweden

Skara ishall is a sports centre in Skara, Sweden, located at Förrådsgatan. This venue is configured for ice hockey, offering a dedicated space for sports and exercise.

About

Skara ishall

Skara ishall is a sports centre for ice hockey located at Förrådsgatan in Skara, Sweden.

Places to exercise
Sports Centre

Training and facilities at Skara ishall

Beyond the workout

  • Sports hall

Plan your visit

  • Day pass
  • Pay per visit
  • Public sessions
Setting
Indoors
Staffing
Staffed

Coaching & support

Suitable for

Adults · Beginners · Children · Families · Competitive athletes

Access & accessibility

  • Step-free entrance

About · Skara ishall

Skara ishall provides a sports centre setting at Förrådsgatan in Skara, Sweden. The site is configured for ice hockey. The venue's sports centre role gives this address a clear focus on sports and exercise within Skara, Sweden.

How Skara ishall compares

How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.

  • Sports hall48%

    48% of gyms in Sweden

  • Day pass13%

    13% of gyms in Sweden

  • Pay per visit56%

    56% of gyms in Sweden

  • Public sessions71%

    71% of gyms in Sweden

More in Sweden

Other sports centres and exercise venues in Sweden

Other places to exercise in the same country

After viewing Skara ishall, explore other sports centres and exercise facilities available across Sweden. See more options for activity in the country.

Sweden GymsChoose a Swedish Venue to View Its ProfileSelect a gym or other exercise place in Sweden to see its available factual details, or narrow the search by city or kind of place for a more focused list.