Skogsbo skola idrottssal

Skogsbo skola idrottssal in Avesta, Sweden

Skogsbo skola idrottssal is a sports centre situated on Skogsbovägen in Avesta, Sweden. This venue operates within a school building, offering facilities for various sports activities.

About

Skogsbo skola idrottssal

Located at Skogsbovägen in Avesta, Sweden, Skogsbo skola idrottssal is a sports centre.

Places to exercise
Sports Centre

Training and facilities at Skogsbo skola idrottssal

Activities

Find your way to train

  • Group fitness

Beyond the workout

  • Sports hall

Plan your visit

  • Class booking
Setting
Indoors

Coaching & support

Suitable for

Adults · Children · Competitive athletes

About · Skogsbo skola idrottssal

Skogsbo skola idrottssal occupies a site at Skogsbovägen in Avesta, Sweden and functions as a sports centre. The site occupies a school building.

How Skogsbo skola idrottssal compares

How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.

  • Sports hall48%

    48% of gyms in Sweden

  • Class booking100%

    100% of gyms in Avesta

Other places in Sweden

Other sports centres and gyms in Sweden

See other exercise facilities available in Sweden

After viewing Skogsbo skola idrottssal, you can find other sports centres and gyms located elsewhere in Sweden.

Sweden GymsChoose a Swedish Venue to View Its ProfileSelect a gym or other exercise place in Sweden to see its available factual details, or narrow the search by city or kind of place for a more focused list.