Toftahallen Sports Centre, Munka-Ljungby, Sweden
Toftahallen is a sports centre situated on Vretgatan in Munka-Ljungby, Sweden. This page provides factual details about its location and function as a place for sports and exercise.
About
Toftahallen
Toftahallen provides a sports centre setting at Vretgatan in Munka-Ljungby, Sweden.
- Places to exercise
- Sports Centre
Training and facilities at Toftahallen
Activities
Find your way to train
- Strength training
- Cardio training
- Group fitness
Equipment
Your workout, equipped
- Functional training equipment
Beyond the workout
- Sports hall
- Sports court
Plan your visit
- Membership
- Pay per visit
- Class booking
- Public sessions
- Setting
- Indoors
Coaching & support
- Group classes
Suitable for
Adults · Beginners · Children · Families · Students · Competitive athletes
About · Toftahallen
At Vretgatan in Munka-Ljungby, Sweden, Toftahallen is classified as a sports centre. Its role at this address is centred on sports and exercise.
How Toftahallen compares
How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.
- Sports hall48%
48% of gyms in Sweden
- Sports court54%
54% of gyms in Sweden
- Membership72%
72% of gyms in Sweden
- Pay per visit56%
56% of gyms in Sweden
- Class booking84%
84% of gyms in Sweden
- Public sessions71%
71% of gyms in Sweden
