Toftahallen

Toftahallen Sports Centre, Munka-Ljungby, Sweden

Toftahallen is a sports centre situated on Vretgatan in Munka-Ljungby, Sweden. This page provides factual details about its location and function as a place for sports and exercise.

About

Toftahallen

Toftahallen provides a sports centre setting at Vretgatan in Munka-Ljungby, Sweden.

Places to exercise
Sports Centre

Training and facilities at Toftahallen

Activities

Find your way to train

  • Strength training
  • Cardio training
  • Group fitness

Equipment

Your workout, equipped

  • Functional training equipment

Beyond the workout

  • Sports hall
  • Sports court

Plan your visit

  • Membership
  • Pay per visit
  • Class booking
  • Public sessions
Setting
Indoors

Coaching & support

  • Group classes

Suitable for

Adults · Beginners · Children · Families · Students · Competitive athletes

About · Toftahallen

At Vretgatan in Munka-Ljungby, Sweden, Toftahallen is classified as a sports centre. Its role at this address is centred on sports and exercise.

How Toftahallen compares

How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.

  • Sports hall48%

    48% of gyms in Sweden

  • Sports court54%

    54% of gyms in Sweden

  • Membership72%

    72% of gyms in Sweden

  • Pay per visit56%

    56% of gyms in Sweden

  • Class booking84%

    84% of gyms in Sweden

  • Public sessions71%

    71% of gyms in Sweden

Sweden GymsChoose a Swedish Venue to View Its ProfileSelect a gym or other exercise place in Sweden to see its available factual details, or narrow the search by city or kind of place for a more focused list.