Vittsjö idrottsplats in Vittsjö, Sweden
Vittsjö idrottsplats is a sports centre situated on Västanvägen in Vittsjö, Sweden. This venue is dedicated to providing a setting for sports and exercise activities.
About
Vittsjö idrottsplats
Vittsjö idrottsplats provides a sports centre setting at Västanvägen in Vittsjö, Sweden.
- Places to exercise
- Sports Centre
Training and facilities at Vittsjö idrottsplats
Activities
Find your way to train
- Cardio training
Beyond the workout
- Sports court
- Changing rooms
- Parking
Plan your visit
- Membership
- Class booking
- Public sessions
- Setting
- Outdoors
Coaching & support
- Group classes
Suitable for
Adults · Beginners · Children · Families · Students · Competitive athletes
About · Vittsjö idrottsplats
At Västanvägen in Vittsjö, Sweden, Vittsjö idrottsplats is classified as a sports centre. Its role at this address is centred on sports and exercise.
How Vittsjö idrottsplats compares
How common each feature is among gyms in the same city, or across the country when the city has too few listings.
- Sports court54%
54% of gyms in Sweden
- Changing rooms58%
58% of gyms in Sweden
- Parking44%
44% of gyms in Sweden
- Membership72%
72% of gyms in Sweden
- Class booking84%
84% of gyms in Sweden
- Public sessions71%
71% of gyms in Sweden
