Víti

Víti Swimming Facility in Árbær

Víti is a swimming facility listed on Fylkisvegur in Árbær, Reykjavik, and víti is an Icelandic word that can mean hell, penalty or crater. The same street holds Árbæjarlaug, Áslaug, Lækurinn and Fylkishöllin, so several listings share one address area. This profile keeps Víti separate and gives its address and the details available.

Over

Víti

Plekken om te sporten
Zwembad

Training en voorzieningen bij Víti

Meer dan trainen

  • Sporthal
  • Sportveld of -baan

Plan je bezoek

  • Lesreservering
Omgeving
Binnen
Personeel
Met personeel

Begeleiding en ondersteuning

  • Groepslessen

Hoe Víti zich verhoudt

Hoe vaak elke voorziening voorkomt bij sportscholen in dezelfde stad, of in het hele land als de stad te weinig vermeldingen heeft.

  • Sporthal26%

    26% van de sportscholen in Reykjavik

  • Sportveld of -baan28%

    28% van de sportscholen in Reykjavik

  • Lesreservering82%

    82% van de sportscholen in Reykjavik

  • Groepslessen92%

    92% van de sportscholen in Reykjavik

More in Iceland

More gyms and places to exercise in Iceland

Other places across Iceland, not recommendations

Beyond Víti in Árbær, other listed pools, sports halls and gyms across Iceland can each be opened for their own address and details.

Locaties in IJslandKies een locatie of verfijn je zoekopdrachtOpen een afzonderlijk locatieprofiel in IJsland of verfijn de lijst op stad of soort sportlocatie om je te richten op de locaties die het meest relevant voor je zijn.